Football Web Pages

Sky Bet League One – Fixtures and Results – October 2020

Fixtures/Results, October, 2020-2021

Saturday 3rd October 2020
FTAFC Wimbledon(1)12(2)Accrington Stanley
 Longman (18') Sykes (41'), Butcher (45')
FTBlackpool(1)23(1)Lincoln City
 Hamilton (17'), Mitchell (83') Grant (25' pen, 84' pen), Montsma (88')
FTBristol Rovers(0)20(0)Northampton Town
 Hanlan (56' pen), Baldwin (79') 
FTBurton Albion(2)24(1)Portsmouth
 Akins (14'), Naylor (20' og) Harness (2', 47', 74'), Whatmough (60')
FTCharlton Athletic(0)00(0)Sunderland
FTHull City(1)10(0)Plymouth Argyle
 Adelakun (10') 
FTMilton Keynes Dons(0)11(1)Ipswich Town
 Harvie (54') Nolan (7')
FTPeterborough United(0)31(1)Swindon Town
 Clarke-Harris (48', 69' pen), Broom (78') Payne (6')
FTRochdale(1)21(0)Fleetwood Town
 Lund (13'), Tavares (90') Saunders (77')
FTShrewsbury Town(1)11(0)Gillingham
 Walker (12') Graham (90')
FTWigan Athletic(0)10(0)Doncaster Rovers
 Gardner (59') 
 
Friday 9th October 2020
FTFleetwood Town(1)41(1)Hull City
 Saunders (17', 67'), Camps (47'), Stubbs (73') Honeyman (21')
 
Saturday 10th October 2020
FTAccrington Stanley(0)21(0)Rochdale
 Pritchard (64'), Russell (66') Keohane (54')
FTBlackpool(0)14(3)Ipswich Town
 Madine (61') Chambers (16'), Edwards (37', 81'), Bishop (45')
FTCrewe Alexandra(2)30(0)Wigan Athletic
 Offord (27'), Pickering (40'), Mandron (59') 
FTGillingham(2)31(0)Oxford United
 Oliver (17'), Mellis (21'), Graham (70') Agyei (48')
FTLincoln City(0)12(0)Bristol Rovers
 Baldwin (46' og) Daly (48'), Hanlan (58' pen)
FTNorthampton Town(0)02(1)Peterborough United
  Thompson (33'), Brown (81')
FTPlymouth Argyle(1)20(0)Burton Albion
 Jephcott (25'), Moore (47') 
FTPortsmouth(2)21(1)Milton Keynes Dons
 Naylor (2'), Harrison (23' pen) Fraser (12' pen)
FTSwindon Town(0)01(1)AFC Wimbledon
  Pigott (28')
 
Saturday 17th October 2020
FTAFC Wimbledon(0)01(0)Shrewsbury Town
  Clarke (90')
FTBristol Rovers(0)11(0)Burton Albion
 Daly (52') Hemmings (79')
FTCharlton Athletic(0)10(0)Wigan Athletic
 Forster-Caskey (65') 
FTCrewe Alexandra(0)11(0)Blackpool
 Mandron (55') Ward (71')
FTFleetwood Town(0)00(0)Lincoln City
FTIpswich Town(0)20(0)Accrington Stanley
 Edwards (55'), Sears (71') 
FTMilton Keynes Dons(1)20(0)Gillingham
 Jerome (19'), Morris (47') 
FTPeterborough United(1)20(0)Oxford United
 Dembele (65') 
FTPlymouth Argyle(1)21(0)Northampton Town
 Nouble (41'), Watts (86') Korboa (62')
FTPortsmouth(0)01(0)Doncaster Rovers
  James (79')
FTRochdale(0)03(1)Hull City
  Wilks (20', 73'), Magennis (75')
FTSwindon Town(0)02(1)Sunderland
  Wyke (37'), Maguire (57' pen)
 
Tuesday 20th October 2020
FTAccrington Stanley(0)10(0)Fleetwood Town
 Charles (73') 
FTBlackpool(0)01(0)Charlton Athletic
  Aneke (83')
FTBurton Albion(0)01(0)Rochdale
  Lund (49')
FTDoncaster Rovers(2)41(1)Ipswich Town
 John (28'), Whiteman (37', 62' pen), Okenabirhie (64') Wright (15' og)
FTGillingham(0)02(2)Portsmouth
  Marquis (15'), Jacobs (17')
FTHull City(1)10(0)AFC Wimbledon
 Lewis-Potter (45') 
FTLincoln City(0)20(0)Plymouth Argyle
 Grant (50' pen), Johnson (73') 
FTNorthampton Town(2)21(0)Swindon Town
 Missilou (7'), Rose (28') Smith (76' pen)
FTOxford United(1)32(1)Milton Keynes Dons
 Taylor (6'), Long (58'), Shodipo (88') Jerome (11'), Gladwin (90')
FTShrewsbury Town(0)01(1)Bristol Rovers
  Hanlan (15')
FTSunderland(1)10(0)Crewe Alexandra
 Wyke (45') 
FTWigan Athletic(0)01(1)Peterborough United
  Clarke-Harris (28')
 
Saturday 24th October 2020
3pmAccrington StanleyvBristol Rovers
3pmBlackpoolvMilton Keynes Dons
3pmBurton AlbionvAFC Wimbledon
3pmDoncaster RoversvCrewe Alexandra
1pmGillinghamvFleetwood Town
3pmHull CityvPeterborough United
3pmLincoln CityvIpswich Town
3pmNorthampton TownvCharlton Athletic
3pmOxford UnitedvSwindon Town
3pmShrewsbury TownvRochdale
3pmSunderlandvPortsmouth
3pmWigan AthleticvPlymouth Argyle
 
Tuesday 27th October 2020
7pmAFC WimbledonvBlackpool
7pmBristol RoversvHull City
7pmCharlton AthleticvOxford United
7pmCrewe AlexandravLincoln City
7.45pmFleetwood TownvShrewsbury Town
7pmIpswich TownvGillingham
7pmMilton Keynes DonsvWigan Athletic
7pmPeterborough UnitedvBurton Albion
7.45pmPlymouth ArgylevDoncaster Rovers
7.45pmPortsmouthvNorthampton Town
7.45pmRochdalevSunderland
7pmSwindon TownvAccrington Stanley
 
Saturday 31st October 2020
3pmAccrington StanleyvPlymouth Argyle
3pmBurton AlbionvBlackpool
3pmDoncaster RoversvLincoln City
3pmFleetwood TownvOxford United
1pmGillinghamvSunderland
3pmIpswich TownvCrewe Alexandra
3pmMilton Keynes DonsvAFC Wimbledon
3pmPeterborough UnitedvShrewsbury Town
3pmPortsmouthvCharlton Athletic
3pmRochdalevBristol Rovers
3pmSwindon TownvHull City
3pmWigan AthleticvNorthampton Town