1 | Sat 5 Aug | 14-0 v PaghamPagham 0-4 East Grinstead Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 12 Aug | 10-4 v Hythe TownHythe Town 4-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 11-3 v Hythe TownEast Grinstead Town 1-3 Hythe Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 11-2 v Herne BayEast Grinstead Town 1-2 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
5 | Mon 28 Aug | 11-4 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 4-1 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
6 | Sat 9 Sep | 10-1 v Sheppey UnitedEast Grinstead Town 0-1 Sheppey United | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 12 Sep | 10-3 v South Park (Reigate)East Grinstead Town 0-3 South Park (Reigate) | Velocity Cup First Round |
8 | Sat 16 Sep | 11-2 v Three BridgesEast Grinstead Town 1-2 Three Bridges | Isthmian League - South East Division |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 16-0 v Ashford UnitedEast Grinstead Town 6-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
10 | Sat 7 Oct | 13-1 v HorndeanHorndean 1-3 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
11 | Tue 10 Oct | 11-0 v Broadbridge HeathBroadbridge Heath 0-1 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
12 | Sat 14 Oct | 11-1 v Chichester CityEast Grinstead Town 1-1 Chichester City | Isthmian League - South East Division |
13 | Tue 17 Oct | 13-1 v HassocksEast Grinstead Town 3-1 Hassocks | Sussex County Cup Second Round |
14 | Sat 21 Oct | 10-4 v Cray Valley PMEast Grinstead Town 0-4 Cray Valley PM | Isthmian League - South East Division |
15 | Tue 7 Nov | 11-3 v Eastbourne UnitedEast Grinstead Town 1-3 Eastbourne United | Sussex County Cup Third Round |
16 | Sat 11 Nov | 12-1 v Littlehampton TownLittlehampton Town 1-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 10-3 v Beckenham TownBeckenham Town 3-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
18 | Sat 2 Dec | 14-1 v MersthamEast Grinstead Town 4-1 Merstham | Isthmian League - South East Division |
19 | Sat 9 Dec | 10-3 v Sheppey UnitedSheppey United 3-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 12-4 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 4-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
21 | Tue 26 Dec | 10-3 v Sevenoaks TownEast Grinstead Town 0-3 Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
22 | Mon 1 Jan | 14-0 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 0-4 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
23 | Sat 6 Jan | 10-3 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 3-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
24 | Wed 10 Jan | 10-5 v RamsgateRamsgate 5-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
25 | Sat 13 Jan | 11-1 v Phoenix SportsEast Grinstead Town 1-1 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
26 | Sat 20 Jan | 11-0 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 0-1 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
27 | Sat 27 Jan | 11-1 v Broadbridge HeathEast Grinstead Town 1-1 Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian League - South East Division |
28 | Tue 30 Jan | 11-2 v SittingbourneEast Grinstead Town 1-2 Sittingbourne | Isthmian League - South East Division |
29 | Sat 3 Feb | 11-7 v Chichester CityChichester City 7-1 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
30 | Tue 6 Feb | 10-2 v LancingEast Grinstead Town 0-2 Lancing | Isthmian League - South East Division |
31 | Sat 17 Feb | 11-4 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 4-1 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
32 | Sat 2 Mar | 10-2 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 2-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
33 | Sat 9 Mar | 1 5-1 v Littlehampton TownEast Grinstead Town 5-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
34 | Sat 16 Mar | 10-0 v Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports 0-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
35 | Tue 19 Mar | 12-3 v Hythe TownEast Grinstead Town 2-3 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
36 | Sat 23 Mar | 11-5 v Burgess Hill TownEast Grinstead Town 1-5 Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
37 | Sat 30 Mar | 12-3 v Herne BayHerne Bay 3-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
38 | Mon 1 Apr | 11-1 v Erith & BelvedereEast Grinstead Town 1-1 Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian League - South East Division |
39 | Sat 6 Apr | 10-3 v LancingLancing 3-0 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
40 | Tue 9 Apr | 12-6 v RamsgateEast Grinstead Town 2-6 Ramsgate | Isthmian League - South East Division |
41 | Sat 13 Apr | 11-1 v Beckenham TownEast Grinstead Town 1-1 Beckenham Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
42 | Sat 20 Apr | 11-1 v MersthamMerstham 1-1 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
43 | Tue 23 Apr | 14-0 v HorndeanEast Grinstead Town 4-0 Horndean | Isthmian League - South East Division |
44 | Sat 27 Apr | 1 1-2 v Sheppey UnitedEast Grinstead Town 1-2 Sheppey United | Isthmian League - South East Division |