Football Web Pages
Sky Bet League One – League Table – Points per Match – 2026-2027
Points per Match League Table, 2026-2027
| P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield Town | 14 | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 2.00 | 0.86 | +1.14 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2 | Oxford United | 13 | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 1.69 | 0.85 | +0.85 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 3 | Stockport County | 14 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 1.86 | 1.00 | +0.86 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 1.93 | 1.50 | +0.43 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 5 | Bradford City | 13 | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 0.77 | 0.62 | +0.15 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 6 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 1.50 | 1.36 | +0.14 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 7 | Reading | 14 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 1.79 | 1.07 | +0.71 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 8 | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 1.69 | 1.08 | +0.62 | 1.54 | |||||||||
| 9 | Cambridge United | 14 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 1.69 | 1.46 | +0.23 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 1.54 | 1.38 | +0.15 | 1.46 | |||||||||
| 12 | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 1.69 | 1.54 | +0.15 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 13 | Wycombe Wanderers | 13 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 1.62 | 1.77 | -0.15 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 14 | Stevenage | 12 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.42 | 1.08 | +0.33 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 15 | Leyton Orient | 13 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 1.46 | 1.08 | +0.38 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 16 | Burton Albion | 14 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 1.29 | 1.50 | -0.21 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 1.08 | 1.17 | -0.08 | 1.17 | |||||||||
| 18 | Blackpool | 12 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 1.42 | 1.75 | -0.33 | 1.00 | |||||||||
| 19 | AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.69 | 1.62 | -0.92 | 1.00 | |||||||||
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 1.08 | 1.69 | -0.62 | 0.92 | |||||||||
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 0.79 | 1.57 | -0.79 | 0.79 | |||||||||
| 22 | Peterborough United | 13 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 0.85 | 1.77 | -0.92 | 0.77 | |||||||||
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 1.00 | 1.83 | -0.83 | 0.75 | |||||||||
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 1.00 | 2.54 | -1.54 | 0.69 | |||||||||
| Last updated: Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 21:40:08 | ||||||||||||||||||