Football Web Pages
Sky Bet League Two – Fixtures and Results – October 2023
Fixtures/Results, October, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday 3rd October 2023 | ||||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Crewe Alexandra(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Gillingham | 3,427 |
O'Riordan (30'), White (85') | ||||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Doncaster Rovers(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Crawley Town | 5,501 |
Faal (27'), Ironside (62' pen) | ||||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Grimsby Town(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Barrow | 4,882 |
Rose (37'), Wilson (75') | Foley (79') | |||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Harrogate Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)AFC Wimbledon | 2,066 |
Bugiel (6') | ||||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Mansfield Town(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Wrexham | 8,613 |
3/10/2023 | FT | Morecambe(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Accrington Stanley | 3,458 |
Connolly (64') | Leigh (70' pen) | |||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Newport County(1) | 2 | 1 | (1)Colchester United | 3,220 |
Evans (43'), Bogle (63') | Tovide (34') | |||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Notts County(3) | 3 | 1 | (0)Swindon Town | 9,810 |
McGoldrick (10'), Langstaff (35' pen), Crowley (37') | Shade (49') | |||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Stockport County(2) | 2 | 0 | (0)Forest Green Rovers | 7,517 |
Olaofe (15'), Sarcevic (35') | ||||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Sutton United(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)Salford City | 2,031 |
Smith (55'), N'Mai (64') | ||||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Tranmere Rovers(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Bradford City | 5,672 |
Hendry (24'), Morris (83') | Cook (55') | |||||
3/10/2023 | FT | Walsall(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Milton Keynes Dons | 4,515 |
Saturday 7th October 2023 | ||||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Accrington Stanley(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Forest Green Rovers | 2,222 |
Andrews (18', 51') | Stevens (83') | |||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Barrow(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Notts County | 4,122 |
Campbell (79' pen) | McGoldrick (14' pen) | |||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Bradford City(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Swindon Town | 16,788 |
Pointon (50') | ||||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Colchester United(0) | 1 | 3 | (1)Morecambe | 3,350 |
McGeehan (73') | Joshua Mckiernan (21', 53', 61') | |||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Crawley Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Wrexham | 5,572 |
Palmer (13') | ||||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Gillingham(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Milton Keynes Dons | 6,119 |
Bonne (26'), Malone (55') | Harrison (82') | |||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Mansfield Town(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)AFC Wimbledon | 7,127 |
7/10/2023 | FT | Newport County(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Harrogate Town | 3,357 |
Evans (58') | Thomson (42'), O'Connor (52') | |||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Salford City(1) | 4 | 2 | (1)Crewe Alexandra | 3,025 |
Smith (45'+3, 58'), Watson (71'), Tilt (90'+1) | Baker-Richardson (27', 90'+3) | |||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Stockport County(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Doncaster Rovers | 9,522 |
Olaofe (84') | ||||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Sutton United(4) | 4 | 0 | (0)Walsall | 3,009 |
Patrick (6'), Smith (12', 37'), Riley (27' og) | ||||||
7/10/2023 | FT | Tranmere Rovers(1) | 2 | 2 | (2)Grimsby Town | 5,968 |
Morris (16'), Jennings (61') | Rose (27'), Pyke (44') | |||||
Saturday 14th October 2023 | ||||||
14/10/2023 | FT | AFC Wimbledon(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Bradford City | 8,270 |
Osadebe (62') | ||||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Crewe Alexandra(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Tranmere Rovers | 5,826 |
Demetriou (11'), Long (52') | ||||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Doncaster Rovers(1) | 4 | 1 | (0)Sutton United | 6,473 |
Ironside (17' pen, 53'), Westbrooke (63'), Faal (67') | Smith (90'+9) | |||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Forest Green Rovers(1) | 5 | 0 | (0)Colchester United | 2,137 |
Morton (41'), McAllister (65'), Taylor (77'), Stevens (79', 90'+3) | ||||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Grimsby Town(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)Accrington Stanley | 6,335 |
Whalley (74'), Andrews (82') | ||||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Harrogate Town(0) | 1 | 3 | (1)Stockport County | 2,360 |
Thomson (73' pen) | Sarcevic (14'), Burrell (50' og), Collar (69') | |||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Milton Keynes Dons(2) | 2 | 2 | (0)Barrow | 5,725 |
Dean (12', 35') | Whitfield (90'+3), Acauah (90'+5) | |||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Notts County(1) | 1 | 4 | (1)Mansfield Town | 16,638 |
Crowley (3') | Reed (24'), Cargill (70'), Flint (74'), Akins (82') | |||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Swindon Town(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Newport County | 9,628 |
Kemp (8'), Hepburn-Murphy (82') | ||||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Walsall(2) | 4 | 1 | (0)Gillingham | 5,632 |
Hutchinson (34', 58', 85'), Draper (39') | Bonne (61') | |||||
14/10/2023 | FT | Wrexham(1) | 3 | 2 | (2)Salford City | 9,771 |
Lee (39'), Fletcher (87'), Davies (89') | Smith (16', 36') | |||||
Friday 20th October 2023 | ||||||
20/10/2023 | FT | Newport County(2) | 3 | 3 | (1)Walsall | 3,896 |
Morris (4', 68'), Evans (45'+4) | Draper (17', 54', 90'+6) | |||||
20/10/2023 | FT | Tranmere Rovers(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Doncaster Rovers | 5,835 |
Jennings (70') | Biggins (28'), Faal (57') | |||||
Saturday 21st October 2023 | ||||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Accrington Stanley(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Milton Keynes Dons | 1,995 |
Whalley (32') | ||||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Barrow(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)AFC Wimbledon | 3,466 |
21/10/2023 | FT | Bradford City(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Wrexham | 21,552 |
Wilson (85') | Mullin (69') | |||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Colchester United(0) | 1 | 2 | (0)Harrogate Town | 3,132 |
Cooper (63') | Daly (65'), Folarin (80') | |||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Crawley Town(2) | 2 | 4 | (1)Crewe Alexandra | 3,028 |
Lolos (15'), Darcy (28') | Tracey (20'), Conroy (56' og), Baker-Richardson (75'), Nevitt (90'+4) | |||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Gillingham(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Notts County | 6,983 |
Malone (52') | Langstaff (38'), Macari (78') | |||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Salford City(1) | 2 | 2 | (1)Swindon Town | 2,523 |
Ingram (7'), Humbles (90'+6) | Hutton (11'), Austin (84' pen) | |||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Stockport County(2) | 3 | 2 | (1)Grimsby Town | 9,498 |
Barry (6' pen, 74'), Olaofe (8') | Wilson (45'+1), Holohan (52' pen) | |||||
21/10/2023 | FT | Sutton United(1) | 2 | 3 | (2)Morecambe | 2,603 |
Smith (45'+5), Goodliffe (62') | Mellon (31' pen), Major (45'+2), Senior (90'+1) | |||||
Tuesday 24th October 2023 | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | AFC Wimbledon(0) | 2 | 4 | (2)Accrington Stanley | 7,108 |
Bugiel (51', 70') | Pritchard (5', 46'), Leigh (9'), Hills (83') | |||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Crewe Alexandra(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)Stockport County | 6,634 |
Wootton (67'), Olaofe (89') | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Doncaster Rovers(0) | 0 | 3 | (2)Salford City | 5,861 |
Smith (1', 26', 77') | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Forest Green Rovers(0) | 0 | 2 | (2)Barrow | 1,440 |
Foley (4'), Telford (18') | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Grimsby Town(1) | 2 | 3 | (2)Colchester United | 5,010 |
Goodman (8' og), Wilson (54') | Taylor (10'), Mitchell (35'), Read (64') | |||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Harrogate Town(0) | 1 | 4 | (3)Mansfield Town | 2,304 |
Sutton (81') | Brunt (9'), Akins (36', 38'), Maris (73') | |||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Milton Keynes Dons(2) | 4 | 1 | (1)Bradford City | 5,510 |
Tomlinson (4'), Payne (31'), Dean (60'), Gilbey (90') | Gilliead (17') | |||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Morecambe(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Tranmere Rovers | 3,678 |
Turnbull (72' og) | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Notts County(2) | 3 | 0 | (0)Newport County | 8,095 |
Crowley (24'), Langstaff (35', 54') | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Swindon Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Gillingham | 8,853 |
Mahoney (22') | ||||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Walsall(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Crawley Town | 4,108 |
Johnson (89') | Orsi-Dadomo (90'+4) | |||||
24/10/2023 | FT | Wrexham(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Sutton United | 10,183 |
Mullin (14'), Lee (90') | O'Brien (59') | |||||
Saturday 28th October 2023 | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Accrington Stanley(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Colchester United | 2,107 |
Taylor (57') | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Barrow(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Salford City | 3,053 |
28/10/2023 | FT | Doncaster Rovers(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Grimsby Town | 8,746 |
Ironside (72' pen) | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Forest Green Rovers(2) | 2 | 1 | (1)Crawley Town | 1,898 |
Morton (27', 45'+2) | Darcy (7') | |||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Gillingham(0) | 0 | 2 | (2)Newport County | 5,869 |
Bogle (20' pen, 25' pen) | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Harrogate Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Crewe Alexandra | 2,244 |
28/10/2023 | FT | Mansfield Town(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Walsall | 7,641 |
Flint (17'), Bowery (71') | Stirk (52') | |||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Milton Keynes Dons(1) | 3 | 2 | (0)Swindon Town | 7,821 |
Dean (39'), O'Hora (66'), McEachran (84' og) | Young (59'), Blake-Tracy (90'+4) | |||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Morecambe(0) | 4 | 1 | (0)AFC Wimbledon | 4,453 |
Mellon (46', 61' pen, 88'), Lewis (51' og) | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Notts County(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)Wrexham | 16,083 |
Lee (73'), Palmer (76') | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Stockport County(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Tranmere Rovers | 9,735 |
Olaofe (5'), Sarcevic (54') | ||||||
28/10/2023 | FT | Sutton United(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Bradford City | 2,866 |
Coley (4'), Beautyman (87') | Cook (57') | |||||
Tuesday 31st October 2023 | ||||||
31/10/2023 | FT | Barrow(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Morecambe | 4,007 |
Telford (29') |