Football Web Pages

Leek Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugHBuxtonFriendly2 - 1  
Sat 17 AugAWisbech TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)235Chadwick (pen), Unknown
Tue 20 AugHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East(1)2 - 1(1)418Grice (2)
Sat 24 AugAAFC WulfruniansFA Cup P(1)1 - 0(0)114Bott (pen)
Mon 26 AugASheffieldNorthern South East(2)3 - 2(0)328Grice, Twyford, Baker
Sat 31 AugHSutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)340Grice (2)
Tue 3 SepAMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 1(1)160Grice, Chadwick (pen)
Sat 7 SepAWhitchurch AlportFA Cup 1Q(0)2 - 0(0)797Twyford, Stevenson
Tue 10 SepHIlkestonNorthern South East(0)2 - 1(1)413Chadwick (2, 1 pen)
Sat 14 SepACleethorpes TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(1)556Stevenson
Sat 21 SepABoston UnitedFA Cup4 - 0  
Sat 21 SepABoston TownFA Cup 2Q(2)4 - 0(0)125Kirby (2), Bott, Grice
Tue 24 SepAStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East1 - 1  
Sat 28 SepAWorksop TownNorthern South East(2)4 - 0(0)339Short, Grice, Kirby, Stevenson
Sat 5 OctHKing's Lynn TownFA Cup 3Q(0)0 - 2(0)790 
Tue 8 OctAChasetownStaffordshire Cup 1(0)0 - 1(0)134 
Sat 12 OctANewcastle TownFA Trophy P(1)5 - 2(0)334Walker, Stevenson (2), Kirby (2)
Sat 19 OctANewcastle TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 2(1)182Law, Grice
Tue 29 OctHChasetownFA Trophy 1Q(1)2 - 0(0)268Grice, Stevenson
Sat 9 NovHWorkington AFCFA Trophy 2Q(1)1 - 3(1)321Grice
Sat 16 NovHLoughborough DynamoNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)307Baker
Sat 23 NovHStamfordNorthern South East(1)2 - 2(0)313Chadwick (2, 1 pen)
Sat 30 NovABelper TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)337Agbozo, Short
Tue 3 DecARuncorn LinnetsIntegro League Cup 1(0)1 - 0(0)151Twyford
Sat 7 DecACarlton TownNorthern South East(2)4 - 0(0)111Grice (3), Stevenson
Sat 14 DecHFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(0)2 - 0(0)303Agbozo, Reeves
Sat 21 DecHWisbech TownNorthern South East(2)4 - 0(0)380Bell, Chadwick, Stevenson, Grice
Thu 26 DecAGlossop North EndNorthern South East(2)3 - 0(0)325Stevenson (2), Reeves
Wed 1 JanHSheffieldNorthern South East(2)4 - 0(0)475Grice (4)
Sat 4 JanAKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East(2)3 - 2(1)325Short, Grocott, Chadwick
Tue 7 JanHWidnesIntegro League Cup 2(1)2 - 2(0)123Twyford (2)
Widnes win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 11 JanHMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(2)4 - 1(0)343Grice (3), Short
Sat 18 JanASpalding UnitedNorthern South East(2)2 - 0(0)190Harrison, Grice
Sat 25 JanHWorksop TownNorthern South East(2)3 - 0(0)373Stevenson, Grice (2)
Sat 1 FebAFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)232Bell
Sat 8 FebHLincoln UnitedNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)358Walford, Stevenson
Tue 18 FebAChasetownNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)235Unknown
Sat 22 FebAIlkestonNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)568 
Sat 7 MarHCarlton TownNorthern South East(2)3 - 2(1)343Harrison, Chadwick (pen), Twyford
Sat 14 MarALincoln UnitedNorthern South East(2)2 - 0(0)210Stevenson, Grice