Football Web Pages

Lincoln United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHCarlton TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)130 
Tue 20 AugACleethorpes TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 5(2)376 
Sat 24 AugAStaveley Miners WelfareFA Cup P(0)1 - 2(1)141Seidi
Mon 26 AugHSpalding UnitedNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)213North (pen)
Sat 31 AugAStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East1 - 2120 
Mon 2 SepHStamfordNorthern South East(1)1 - 3(2)208Wilson (pen)
Sat 7 SepAMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(1)3 - 2(0)82jacklin, west, seidi
Tue 10 SepAWisbech TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 4(2)144North
Sat 14 SepHSutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 2(2)102Jarman
Sat 21 SepAGlossop North EndNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)196Jarman
Mon 23 SepHSheffieldNorthern South East(3)5 - 1(0)165North (2), Gray, Wightwick, Goddard
Sat 28 SepHBury TownFA Trophy EP(1)1 - 3(2)175Matthews
Mon 30 SepHNewcastle TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(0)118Gray
Sat 5 OctALoughborough DynamoNorthern South East(0)0 - 1(0)111 
Sat 12 OctHLoughborough DynamoNorthern South East4 - 1139 
Sat 19 OctHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East(0)0 - 5(1)157 
Sat 9 NovHIlkestonNorthern South East(1)2 - 2(1)225Wightwick (2)
Tue 12 NovAStamfordIntegro League Cup 1(0)0 - 0(0)114 
Lincoln United win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 16 NovHBelper TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(0)155 
Sat 23 NovAChasetownNorthern South East(1)2 - 2(0)131North, Unknown
Sat 7 DecHGlossop North EndNorthern South East(1)1 - 3(2)108North
Thu 26 DecHWorksop TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)238Millard
Wed 1 JanASpalding UnitedNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)148Williams
Sat 4 JanHCleethorpes TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 3(1)213 
Tue 7 JanAGainsborough TrinityIntegro League Cup 21 - 1147 
Sat 11 JanAStamfordNorthern South East(0)0 - 3(3)319 
Sat 25 JanANewcastle TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebHMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebASutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHWisbech TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarHLeek TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarAKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarABelper TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprAIlkestonNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAWorksop TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprAFrickley AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprHChasetownNorthern South East3pm