Football Web Pages

Liverpool – League Table – Premier League

League Table, 2019-2020

  HomeAwayTotal
  PWDLPWDLPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Liverpool121200109102221105214+3864
2Manchester City12822117132315356427+3748
3Leicester City11722127142314364823+2545
4Chelsea11524127142312383930+939
5Manchester United1164112336239773627+934
6Wolverhampton Wanderers11452124532381053430+434
7Sheffield United1152412372238962522+333
8Tottenham Hotspur1162312255238783631+531
9Crystal Palace1144312354237972226-430
10Arsenal12453112632361163032-229
11Everton11623122372385102633-729
12Newcastle United12543113172385102234-1229
13Southampton12327115242384112942-1328
14Burnley12606112362383122638-1227
15Brighton & Hove Albion12453112272367102631-525
16West Ham United11326113352265112634-823
17Watford12354112362358102034-1423
18Aston Villa11425122282364132944-1522
19AFC Bournemouth11245123182355132036-1620
20Norwich City12336111282345142345-2217
Last updated: Sunday 19th January 2020 at 18:22:35