1 | Sat 5 Aug | 32-2 v St PanteleimonSt Panteleimon 2-2 Witham Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Tue 8 Aug | 31-0 v St PanteleimonWitham Town 1-0 St Panteleimon | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 3 3-0 v Stanway RoversWitham Town 3-0 Stanway Rovers | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 28 Aug | 30-1 v Brightlingsea RegentWitham Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 2 Sep | 32-1 v Kirkley & PakefieldKirkley & Pakefield 1-2 Witham Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
6 | Sat 9 Sep | 33-0 v Maldon & TiptreeWitham Town 3-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Wed 13 Sep | 30-0 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 0-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Sat 16 Sep | 31-5 v HornchurchWitham Town 1-5 Hornchurch | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 23 Sep | 32-3 v RedbridgeWitham Town 2-3 Redbridge | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 26 Sep | 30-0 v WroxhamWroxham 0-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 30 Sep | 31-0 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 0-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 7 Oct | 31-5 v Basildon UnitedWitham Town 1-5 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Tue 10 Oct | 21-1 v EnfieldWitham Town 1-1 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 14 Oct | 30-2 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 25 Nov | 33-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedWitham Town 3-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Tue 28 Nov | 28-0 v Stowmarket TownWitham Town 8-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Fri 8 Dec | 23-2 v Maldon & TiptreeWitham Town 3-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 16 Dec | 20-2 v RedbridgeRedbridge 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 30 Dec | 32-2 v WroxhamWitham Town 2-2 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Mon 1 Jan | 33-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 6 Jan | 30-2 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Tue 23 Jan | 3 1-3 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 3-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Fri 26 Jan | 33-0 v Heybridge SwiftsWitham Town 3-0 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 30 Jan | 3 1-3 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 3-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 3 Feb | 20-4 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 4-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 17 Feb | 32-1 v New SalamisNew Salamis 1-2 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 24 Feb | 43-2 v GorlestonWitham Town 3-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Wed 6 Mar | 45-1 v EnfieldEnfield 1-5 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 9 Mar | 40-2 v Bury TownWitham Town 0-2 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 16 Mar | 4 2-4 v Bowers & PitseaWitham Town 2-4 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Tue 26 Mar | 31-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 30 Mar | 33-0 v WalthamstowWitham Town 3-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Mon 1 Apr | 30-0 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 0-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 6 Apr | 31-2 v Lowestoft TownWitham Town 1-2 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Sat 20 Apr | 32-0 v Grays AthleticWitham Town 2-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
36 | Sat 27 Apr | 3 4-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-4 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |