Football Web Pages

Want a New Web Site For Your Club?

Football Web Pages can now provide your club with a fully responsive and configurable web site

Maldon & Tiptree – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2021-2022

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 14 AugARomfordIsthmian North(2)7 - 0(0)106Ifeanyi (3), Kemp, Hughes, Gilbert, Napa
Sat 21 AugHAveleyFA Cup P(0)0 - 1(1)308 
Sat 28 AugHStowmarket TownIsthmian North(2)3 - 2(1)213Kemp (2), Ifeanyi
Fri 10 SepHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(0)352Hughes (2)
Mon 13 SepAHashtag UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 3(1)372 
Sat 25 SepAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(1)464Barnwell, Hughes
Tue 28 SepHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)124 
Sat 2 OctABrentwood TownIsthmian North(1)3 - 2(1)146Akolbire, Barnwell, Moses
Tue 5 OctHBarkingIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(0)194Napa, Barnwell
Sat 9 OctHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedFA Trophy 2Q(0)1 - 1(1)272Cornish
Felixstowe & Walton United win 7-6 on penalties
Sat 16 OctHBury TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)286 
Fri 22 OctAAveleyIsthmian North(0)3 - 5(3)322Kemp (2), Barnwell
Sat 30 OctHTilburyIsthmian North(2)4 - 2(2)173Napa (2), Hughes (2)
Fri 5 NovAWitham TownIsthmian North(1)3 - 0(0)298Hughes, Kemp, Stokes
Tue 9 NovHAveleyVelocity Trophy 1(2)2 - 0(0)168Hughes, Napa
Sat 13 NovADereham TownIsthmian North(2)3 - 3(0)231Terry, Ifeanyi (pen), McClenaghan
Sat 20 NovHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(1)1 - 2(2)233Kemp
Sat 4 DecACoggeshall TownIsthmian North(1)2 - 2(2)132Barnwell, Napa
Tue 7 DecHHeybridge SwiftsVelocity Trophy 27.45pm  
Sat 11 DecHRomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 14 DecHChelmsford CityEssex Cup 37.45pm  
Sat 18 DecAStowmarket TownIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 27 DecHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Thu 30 DecAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North7.45pm  
Mon 3 JanHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 8 JanAAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 11 JanHCanvey IslandIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 15 JanABarkingIsthmian North3pm  
Fri 21 JanHHashtag UnitedIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 29 JanABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 5 FebHBrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 12 FebABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Fri 18 FebHAveleyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 26 FebATilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Fri 4 MarHWitham TownIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 12 MarHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 MarAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 MarHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 2 AprACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 9 AprHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Fri 15 AprAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North7.45pm  
Mon 18 AprHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 23 AprAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm