1 | Sat 12 Aug | 80-2 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 2-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 8 2-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Atherton Collieries 2-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 41-1 v Warrington RylandsAtherton Collieries 1-1 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 70-3 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 3-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 71-1 v Basford UnitedBasford United 1-1 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Sat 16 Sep | 142-2 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 2-2 Atherton Collieries | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 19 Sep | 71-3 v Ashton UnitedAtherton Collieries 1-3 Ashton United | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 7 1-4 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 4-1 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
9 | Tue 26 Sep | 71-2 v Bamber BridgeAtherton Collieries 1-2 Bamber Bridge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
10 | Sat 7 Oct | 150-4 v North FerribyNorth Ferriby 4-0 Atherton Collieries | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
11 | Tue 10 Oct | 82-3 v GuiseleyGuiseley 3-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
12 | Tue 24 Oct | 102-0 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 0-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Sat 4 Nov | 102-3 v Ilkeston TownAtherton Collieries 2-3 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 101-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-1 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Tue 21 Nov | 100-6 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 6-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 101-2 v Ashton UnitedAtherton Collieries 1-2 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 100-2 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 2-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Sat 2 Dec | 160-0 v Ilkeston TownMarine 0-0 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Tue 5 Dec | 74-1 v Bamber BridgeMarine 4-1 Bamber Bridge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Tue 12 Dec | 70-1 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 1-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 16 Dec | 113-1 v Gainsborough TrinityMarine 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Tue 19 Dec | 125-0 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 0-5 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Sat 23 Dec | 121-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 121-4 v Hyde UnitedMarine 1-4 Hyde United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Tue 9 Jan | 113-1 v WidnesMarine 3-1 Widnes | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
26 | Sat 13 Jan | 114-0 v Stafford RangersMarine 4-0 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
27 | Mon 15 Jan | 113-1 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
28 | Sat 20 Jan | 117-1 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 1-7 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
29 | Sat 27 Jan | 42-1 v Worksop TownMarine 2-1 Worksop Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
30 | Tue 30 Jan | 43-0 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
31 | Sat 3 Feb | 41-1 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 1-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
32 | Tue 13 Feb | 44-0 v EvertonMarine 4-0 Everton | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Quarter Final |
33 | Sat 17 Feb | 42-3 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 3-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
34 | Sat 24 Feb | 44-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Marine 4-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
35 | Sat 2 Mar | 4 1-2 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 2-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
36 | Sat 16 Mar | 41-0 v GuiseleyMarine 1-0 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
37 | Sat 23 Mar | 42-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
38 | Sat 30 Mar | 41-0 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 0-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
39 | Mon 1 Apr | 40-2 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 2-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
40 | Sat 6 Apr | 4 3-1 v Morpeth TownMarine 3-1 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
41 | Sat 13 Apr | 43-0 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
42 | Tue 16 Apr | 151-0 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 0-1 Marine | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Semi Final |
43 | Sat 20 Apr | 44-0 v Atherton CollieriesMarine 4-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
44 | Tue 23 Apr | 42-0 v City of LiverpoolMarine 2-0 City of Liverpool | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Final |
45 | Sat 27 Apr | 43-1 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 1-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
46 | Tue 30 Apr | 41-0 v Warrington RylandsMarine 1-0 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division Play-off Semi Final |
47 | Mon 6 May | 42-1 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 1-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division Play-off Final |