Football Web Pages

Market Drayton Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHBelper TownNorthern South East(1)3 - 4(1)154Howell (2), Knowles
Tue 20 AugAChasetownNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(0)186Knowles
Sat 24 AugARomulusFA Cup P0 - 6120 
Mon 26 AugHNewcastle TownNorthern South East(2)2 - 5(2)145Knowles, Howell (pen)
Sat 31 AugASpalding UnitedNorthern South East(1)1 - 0(0)112Mcintosh
Tue 3 SepHLeek TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(1)160McClean
Sat 7 SepHLincoln UnitedNorthern South East(0)2 - 3(1)82Thomas, Howell
Tue 10 SepHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(2)80 
Sat 14 SepAIlkestonNorthern South East(0)0 - 3(2)453 
Sat 21 SepHFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(0)102 
Tue 24 SepALoughborough DynamoNorthern South East(0)0 - 7(4)108 
Sat 28 SepASutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)122 
Sat 5 OctHWorksop TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 4(2)112Moyo
Sun 13 OctACambridge CityFA Trophy P(0)1 - 2(1)186Hunter
Sat 19 OctASheffieldNorthern South East(3)4 - 3(2)358Yao-Aziamale (3, 1 pen), Thomas (pen)
Sat 2 NovHWisbech TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 1(1)88Thomas, Green-Birch
Sat 16 NovHStamfordNorthern South East(0)0 - 3(1)102 
Sat 23 NovAGlossop North EndNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)215Yao-Aziamale
Tue 3 DecHSutton Coldfield TownIntegro League Cup 1(2)2 - 0(0)66Green-Birch, Tindall Bennett
Sat 7 DecAFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(0)1 - 4(2)127Yao-Aziamale
Mon 9 DecAKidsgrove AthleticIntegro League Cup 2(1)1 - 2(0)65McFARLANE
Sat 21 DecABelper TownNorthern South East(0)2 - 5(2)354Russo, Unknown
Sat 28 DecHCleethorpes TownNorthern South East(2)2 - 9(6)149Ballard (2)
Wed 1 JanANewcastle TownNorthern South East(0)3 - 2(1)147Green-Birch, Stanton, Thomas
Sat 4 JanHChasetownNorthern South East(0)0 - 1(1)123 
Sat 11 JanALeek TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 4(2)343Harrison (og)
Sat 18 JanAWorksop TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 3(1)285Green-Birch
Sat 25 JanHSutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 6(3)88 
Sat 1 FebALincoln UnitedNorthern South East(0)1 - 1(1)124Hughes
Sat 8 FebHStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East(0)0 - 1(0)74 
Sat 22 FebAKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East(1)1 - 1(1)195Hughes
Sat 29 FebHLoughborough DynamoNorthern South East3pm  
Wed 11 MarACarlton TownNorthern South East7.45pm  
Sat 14 MarAWisbech TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarHSheffieldNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarAStamfordNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprHCarlton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHSpalding UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprACleethorpes TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprAStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprHGlossop North EndNorthern South East3pm