1 | Sat 5 Aug 2017 | 32-3 v SittingbourneGrays Athletic 2-3 Sittingbourne | Friendly |
2 | Sat 12 Aug 2017 | 32-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-2 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
3 | Wed 16 Aug 2017 | 30-2 v AFC HornchurchGrays Athletic 0-2 AFC Hornchurch | Bostik League North Division |
4 | Sat 19 Aug 2017 | 32-0 v RedbridgeGrays Athletic 2-0 Redbridge | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Sat 26 Aug 2017 | 31-2 v Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey 2-1 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug 2017 | 34-2 v AveleyGrays Athletic 4-2 Aveley | Bostik League North Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep 2017 | 31-1 v Hertford TownHertford Town 1-1 Grays Athletic | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Wed 6 Sep 2017 | 32-3 v Hertford TownGrays Athletic 2-3 Hertford Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
9 | Sat 9 Sep 2017 | 31-3 v BarkingBarking 3-1 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
10 | Tue 12 Sep 2017 | 30-1 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
11 | Tue 19 Sep 2017 | 32-0 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 0-2 Grays Athletic | Velocity Trophy First Round |
12 | Sat 23 Sep 2017 | 30-1 v Hertford TownHertford Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
13 | Wed 27 Sep 2017 | 33-6 v Canvey IslandGrays Athletic 3-6 Canvey Island | Bostik League North Division |
14 | Sat 30 Sep 2017 | 30-1 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 0-1 Brentwood Town | Bostik League North Division |
15 | Tue 3 Oct 2017 | 32-2 v AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch 2-2 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
16 | Sat 7 Oct 2017 | 34-3 v Norwich UnitedGrays Athletic 4-3 Norwich United | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
17 | Wed 11 Oct 2017 | 31-3 v Potters Bar TownGrays Athletic 1-3 Potters Bar Town | Bostik League North Division |
18 | Sat 14 Oct 2017 | 35-0 v WareWare 0-5 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
19 | Wed 18 Oct 2017 | 31-0 v Bowers & PitseaGrays Athletic 1-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
20 | Sat 21 Oct 2017 | 33-1 v TilburyGrays Athletic 3-1 Tilbury | Bostik League North Division |
21 | Wed 25 Oct 2017 | 33-3 v Haringey BoroughGrays Athletic 3-3 Haringey Borough | Bostik League North Division |
22 | Sat 28 Oct 2017 | 32-2 v Cray WanderersCray Wanderers 2-2 Grays Athletic | Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
23 | Wed 1 Nov 2017 | 30-2 v Cray WanderersGrays Athletic 0-2 Cray Wanderers | Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
24 | Sat 4 Nov 2017 | 32-2 v CheshuntGrays Athletic 2-2 Cheshunt | Bostik League North Division |
25 | Sat 11 Nov 2017 | 30-3 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 3-0 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
26 | Tue 14 Nov 2017 | 31-5 v HendonHendon 5-1 Grays Athletic | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
27 | Sat 18 Nov 2017 | 32-2 v Mildenhall TownGrays Athletic 2-2 Mildenhall Town | Bostik League North Division |
28 | Sat 25 Nov 2017 | 31-0 v Soham Town RangersGrays Athletic 1-0 Soham Town Rangers | Bostik League North Division |
29 | Tue 28 Nov 2017 | 31-0 v Dereham TownDereham Town 0-1 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
30 | Sat 2 Dec 2017 | 34-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-4 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
31 | Sat 9 Dec 2017 | 32-1 v Norwich UnitedGrays Athletic 2-1 Norwich United | Bostik League North Division |
32 | Sat 16 Dec 2017 | 31-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-1 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
33 | Tue 19 Dec 2017 | 30-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-0 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
34 | Sat 23 Dec 2017 | 30-4 v Waltham AbbeyGrays Athletic 0-4 Waltham Abbey | Bostik League North Division |