1 | Wed 16 Aug 2017 | 32-1 v Hythe TownThamesmead Town 2-1 Hythe Town | Bostik League South Division |
2 | Sat 19 Aug 2017 | 3 8-0 v East PrestonEast Preston 0-8 Thamesmead Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 26 Aug 2017 | 35-0 v HorshamThamesmead Town 5-0 Horsham | Bostik League South Division |
4 | Mon 28 Aug 2017 | 31-3 v VCD AthleticVCD Athletic 3-1 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
5 | Sat 2 Sep 2017 | 33-0 v LewesThamesmead Town 3-0 Lewes | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
6 | Wed 6 Sep 2017 | 34-3 v Phoenix SportsThamesmead Town 4-3 Phoenix Sports | Velocity Trophy First Round |
7 | Sun 10 Sep 2017 | 32-2 v SittingbourneThamesmead Town 2-2 Sittingbourne | Bostik League South Division |
8 | Sun 17 Sep 2017 | 31-1 v Billericay TownThamesmead Town 1-1 Billericay Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Tue 19 Sep 2017 | 3 0-5 v Billericay TownBillericay Town 5-0 Thamesmead Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 26 Sep 2017 | 33-2 v Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports 2-3 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
11 | Sat 30 Sep 2017 | 32-4 v Greenwich BoroughThamesmead Town 2-4 Greenwich Borough | Bostik League South Division |
12 | Tue 3 Oct 2017 | 31-2 v Hythe TownHythe Town 2-1 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
13 | Sun 8 Oct 2017 | 31-1 v AFC HornchurchThamesmead Town 1-1 AFC Hornchurch | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
14 | Tue 10 Oct 2017 | 32-1 v AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch 1-2 Thamesmead Town | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
15 | Sat 14 Oct 2017 | 3 2-0 v ChipsteadChipstead 0-2 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
16 | Wed 18 Oct 2017 | 32-1 v Herne BayThamesmead Town 2-1 Herne Bay | Bostik League South Division |
17 | Tue 24 Oct 2017 | 32-1 v Hastings UnitedHastings United 1-2 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
18 | Sun 29 Oct 2017 | 3 3-1 v Brightlingsea RegentThamesmead Town 3-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
19 | Sat 4 Nov 2017 | 30-0 v Walton CasualsWalton Casuals 0-0 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
20 | Tue 7 Nov 2017 | 33-2 v Herne BayHerne Bay 2-3 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
21 | Sat 11 Nov 2017 | 3 0-1 v Metropolitan PoliceThamesmead Town 0-1 Metropolitan Police | Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
22 | Wed 15 Nov 2017 | 35-2 v Phoenix SportsThamesmead Town 5-2 Phoenix Sports | Bostik League South Division |
23 | Sat 18 Nov 2017 | 32-2 v LewesLewes 2-2 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
24 | Wed 22 Nov 2017 | 33-2 v AFC SudburyThamesmead Town 3-2 AFC Sudbury | Velocity Trophy First Round |
25 | Sat 25 Nov 2017 | 62-3 v Carshalton AthleticThamesmead Town 2-3 Carshalton Athletic | Bostik League South Division |
26 | Tue 28 Nov 2017 | 33-3 v MoleseyMolesey 3-3 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
27 | Sat 2 Dec 2017 | 6 1-4 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 4-1 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
28 | Wed 6 Dec 2017 | 32-3 v Faversham TownThamesmead Town 2-3 Faversham Town | Bostik League South Division |
29 | Sat 9 Dec 2017 | 3 1-1 v Corinthian-CasualsThamesmead Town 1-1 Corinthian-Casuals | Bostik League South Division |
30 | Sat 6 Jan 2018 | 112-3 v WhyteleafeThamesmead Town 2-3 Whyteleafe | Bostik League South Division |
31 | Sat 13 Jan 2018 | 6 1-2 v South ParkSouth Park 2-1 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
32 | Wed 17 Jan 2018 | 65-0 v GuernseyThamesmead Town 5-0 Guernsey | Bostik League South Division |
33 | Sat 10 Feb 2018 | 3 2-2 v GuernseyGuernsey 2-2 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
34 | Sat 10 Mar 2018 | 61-2 v Corinthian-CasualsCorinthian-Casuals 2-1 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
35 | Wed 14 Mar 2018 | 64-5 v East Grinstead TownThamesmead Town 4-5 East Grinstead Town | Bostik League South Division |
36 | Tue 20 Mar 2018 | 63-0 v ShorehamShoreham 0-3 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
37 | Sat 24 Mar 2018 | 31-0 v ChipsteadThamesmead Town 1-0 Chipstead | Bostik League South Division |
38 | Wed 4 Apr 2018 | 64-1 v ShorehamThamesmead Town 4-1 Shoreham | Bostik League South Division |
39 | Sat 7 Apr 2018 | 60-0 v Faversham TownFaversham Town 0-0 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
40 | Tue 10 Apr 2018 | 32-1 v Greenwich BoroughGreenwich Borough 1-2 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
41 | Sat 14 Apr 2018 | 32-1 v Walton CasualsThamesmead Town 2-1 Walton Casuals | Bostik League South Division |
42 | Tue 17 Apr 2018 | 32-2 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 2-2 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
43 | Sat 21 Apr 2018 | 33-1 v WhyteleafeWhyteleafe 1-3 Thamesmead Town | Bostik League South Division |
44 | Sat 28 Apr 2018 | 36-2 v South ParkThamesmead Town 6-2 South Park | Bostik League South Division |