1 | Sat 11 Aug 2018 | 11-1 v Mildenhall TownMildenhall Town 1-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
2 | Sat 18 Aug 2018 | 11-0 v Brentwood TownMaldon & Tiptree 1-0 Brentwood Town | Bostik League North Division |
3 | Sat 25 Aug 2018 | 11-2 v Haverhill RoversHaverhill Rovers 2-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 27 Aug 2018 | 1 3-2 v Heybridge SwiftsMaldon & Tiptree 3-2 Heybridge Swifts | Bostik League North Division |
5 | Sat 1 Sep 2018 | 15-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-5 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
6 | Sat 8 Sep 2018 | 1 3-2 v UxbridgeMaldon & Tiptree 3-2 Uxbridge | Velocity Trophy First Round |
7 | Sat 15 Sep 2018 | 11-2 v Canvey IslandMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Canvey Island | Bostik League North Division |
8 | Sat 22 Sep 2018 | 12-1 v BarkingBarking 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
9 | Sat 6 Oct 2018 | 10-1 v AveleyMaldon & Tiptree 0-1 Aveley | Bostik League North Division |
10 | Tue 9 Oct 2018 | 11-0 v Witham TownMaldon & Tiptree 1-0 Witham Town | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
11 | Sat 13 Oct 2018 | 12-0 v Chalfont St PeterChalfont St Peter 0-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
12 | Sat 20 Oct 2018 | 10-0 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 0-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
13 | Tue 23 Oct 2018 | 10-4 v AFC SudburyMaldon & Tiptree 0-4 AFC Sudbury | Bostik League North Division |
14 | Sat 27 Oct 2018 | 10-3 v Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree 0-3 Royston Town | Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
15 | Tue 30 Oct 2018 | 14-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-4 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
16 | Sat 3 Nov 2018 | 11-0 v Soham Town RangersMaldon & Tiptree 1-0 Soham Town Rangers | Bostik League North Division |
17 | Tue 6 Nov 2018 | 10-2 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 2-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Essex County Cup Third Round |
18 | Sat 10 Nov 2018 | 13-2 v Dereham TownDereham Town 2-3 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
19 | Sat 17 Nov 2018 | 10-0 v TilburyMaldon & Tiptree 0-0 Tilbury | Bostik League North Division |
20 | Sat 24 Nov 2018 | 13-2 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 2-3 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
21 | Tue 27 Nov 2018 | 11-2 v Enfield TownMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Enfield Town | Velocity Trophy Third Round |
22 | Sat 1 Dec 2018 | 14-1 v RomfordMaldon & Tiptree 4-1 Romford | Bostik League North Division |
23 | Sat 8 Dec 2018 | 12-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
24 | Sat 15 Dec 2018 | 12-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 2-1 Felixstowe & Walton United | Bostik League North Division |
25 | Wed 26 Dec 2018 | 11-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
26 | Sat 29 Dec 2018 | 10-1 v Witham TownMaldon & Tiptree 0-1 Witham Town | Bostik League North Division |
27 | Sat 5 Jan 2019 | 14-2 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 2-4 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
28 | Sat 12 Jan 2019 | 12-2 v Grays AthleticMaldon & Tiptree 2-2 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
29 | Sat 19 Jan 2019 | 15-1 v Mildenhall TownMaldon & Tiptree 5-1 Mildenhall Town | Bostik League North Division |
30 | Fri 25 Jan 2019 | 11-0 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
31 | Sat 2 Feb 2019 | 13-0 v Bury TownMaldon & Tiptree 3-0 Bury Town | Bostik League North Division |
32 | Sat 9 Feb 2019 | 1 3-1 v AveleyAveley 1-3 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
33 | Sat 16 Feb 2019 | 11-2 v Bowers & PitseaMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
34 | Sat 23 Feb 2019 | 12-0 v Soham Town RangersSoham Town Rangers 0-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
35 | Sat 2 Mar 2019 | 13-0 v Dereham TownMaldon & Tiptree 3-0 Dereham Town | Bostik League North Division |
36 | Tue 5 Mar 2019 | 15-1 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 1-5 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
37 | Sat 9 Mar 2019 | 13-2 v TilburyTilbury 2-3 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
38 | Sat 16 Mar 2019 | 11-4 v Coggeshall TownMaldon & Tiptree 1-4 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
39 | Sat 23 Mar 2019 | 14-2 v RomfordRomford 2-4 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
40 | Sat 30 Mar 2019 | 12-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 3-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
41 | Sat 6 Apr 2019 | 11-0 v Basildon UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 1-0 Basildon United | Bostik League North Division |
42 | Sat 13 Apr 2019 | 12-2 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 2-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
43 | Fri 19 Apr 2019 | 13-1 v Great Wakering RoversMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
44 | Mon 22 Apr 2019 | 11-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
45 | Sat 27 Apr 2019 | 17-1 v BarkingMaldon & Tiptree 7-1 Barking | Bostik League North Division |
46 | Wed 1 May 2019 | 11-0 v Coggeshall TownMaldon & Tiptree 1-0 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division Play-off Semi Final |
47 | Sun 5 May 2019 | 12-2 v Heybridge SwiftsMaldon & Tiptree 2-2 Heybridge Swifts | Bostik League North Division Play-off Final |