1 | Sat 11 Aug 2018 | 50-3 v RomfordRomford 3-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
2 | Sat 18 Aug 2018 | 32-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 2-0 Felixstowe & Walton United | Bostik League North Division |
3 | Sat 25 Aug 2018 | 54-1 v LeytonGreat Wakering Rovers 4-1 Leyton | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Sat 8 Sep 2018 | 33-1 v Wisbech TownGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Wisbech Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
5 | Sat 15 Sep 2018 | 32-3 v Bury TownBury Town 3-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
6 | Tue 18 Sep 2018 | 52-2 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 2-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Velocity Trophy First Round |
7 | Sat 22 Sep 2018 | 3 0-2 v WealdstoneWealdstone 2-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Tue 25 Sep 2018 | 31-0 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 0-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
9 | Sun 30 Sep 2018 | 53-2 v RomfordRomford 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round |
10 | Tue 2 Oct 2018 | 3 2-1 v Dereham TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-1 Dereham Town | Bostik League North Division |
11 | Sat 6 Oct 2018 | 33-4 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 4-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
12 | Sat 3 Nov 2018 | 31-1 v AFC SudburyGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 AFC Sudbury | Bostik League North Division |
13 | Sat 17 Nov 2018 | 33-2 v Heybridge SwiftsGreat Wakering Rovers 3-2 Heybridge Swifts | Bostik League North Division |
14 | Sat 24 Nov 2018 | 31-3 v Soham Town RangersSoham Town Rangers 3-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
15 | Sat 1 Dec 2018 | 42-3 v TilburyGreat Wakering Rovers 2-3 Tilbury | Bostik League North Division |
16 | Tue 4 Dec 2018 | 3 0-3 v AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch 3-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
17 | Sat 8 Dec 2018 | 31-1 v Mildenhall TownGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Mildenhall Town | Bostik League North Division |
18 | Sat 15 Dec 2018 | 30-3 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 3-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
19 | Mon 17 Dec 2018 | 3 2-2 v AveleyAveley 2-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
20 | Sat 22 Dec 2018 | 54-1 v Basildon UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 4-1 Basildon United | Bostik League North Division |
21 | Sat 29 Dec 2018 | 31-4 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 4-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
22 | Sat 5 Jan 2019 | 32-4 v Maldon & TiptreeGreat Wakering Rovers 2-4 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
23 | Sat 12 Jan 2019 | 52-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
24 | Sat 19 Jan 2019 | 42-1 v RomfordGreat Wakering Rovers 2-1 Romford | Bostik League North Division |
25 | Sat 26 Jan 2019 | 40-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
26 | Tue 5 Feb 2019 | 52-1 v Canvey IslandGreat Wakering Rovers 2-1 Canvey Island | Bostik League North Division |
27 | Sat 9 Feb 2019 | 52-2 v Grays AthleticGreat Wakering Rovers 2-2 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
28 | Sat 16 Feb 2019 | 51-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
29 | Sat 23 Feb 2019 | 6 1-2 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
30 | Sat 9 Mar 2019 | 50-0 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 0-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
31 | Sat 16 Mar 2019 | 51-1 v Soham Town RangersGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Soham Town Rangers | Bostik League North Division |
32 | Sat 23 Mar 2019 | 53-0 v TilburyTilbury 0-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
33 | Sat 30 Mar 2019 | 32-2 v Coggeshall TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-2 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
34 | Sat 6 Apr 2019 | 53-0 v Mildenhall TownMildenhall Town 0-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
35 | Sat 13 Apr 2019 | 51-2 v Bury TownGreat Wakering Rovers 1-2 Bury Town | Bostik League North Division |
36 | Fri 19 Apr 2019 | 3 1-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
37 | Mon 22 Apr 2019 | 51-0 v Bowers & PitseaGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
38 | Sat 27 Apr 2019 | 31-6 v Dereham TownDereham Town 6-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |