1 | Sat 11 Aug 2018 | 10-0 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 0-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
2 | Tue 21 Aug 2018 | 15-0 v Waltham AbbeyBowers & Pitsea 5-0 Waltham Abbey | Velocity Trophy Preliminary Round |
3 | Fri 24 Aug 2018 | 11-0 v BarkingBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Barking | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 28 Aug 2018 | 12-0 v Canvey IslandBowers & Pitsea 2-0 Canvey Island | Bostik League North Division |
5 | Sat 1 Sep 2018 | 11-0 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 0-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
6 | Sat 8 Sep 2018 | 15-1 v TakeleyBowers & Pitsea 5-1 Takeley | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 15 Sep 2018 | 14-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBowers & Pitsea 4-0 Felixstowe & Walton United | Bostik League North Division |
8 | Tue 18 Sep 2018 | 13-3 v AveleyBowers & Pitsea 3-3 Aveley | Bostik League North Division |
9 | Sat 22 Sep 2018 | 11-6 v Hemel Hempstead TownBowers & Pitsea 1-6 Hemel Hempstead Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Wed 26 Sep 2018 | 11-1 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 1-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
11 | Sat 29 Sep 2018 | 11-4 v WhyteleafeWhyteleafe 4-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round |
12 | Sat 6 Oct 2018 | 12-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
13 | Tue 9 Oct 2018 | 1 3-1 v Haringey BoroughBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Haringey Borough | Velocity Trophy First Round |
14 | Sat 20 Oct 2018 | 10-0 v Maldon & TiptreeBowers & Pitsea 0-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
15 | Sat 27 Oct 2018 | 12-0 v RomfordBowers & Pitsea 2-0 Romford | Bostik League North Division |
16 | Tue 30 Oct 2018 | 13-0 v TilburyTilbury 0-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
17 | Sat 3 Nov 2018 | 14-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-4 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
18 | Sat 10 Nov 2018 | 13-0 v Mildenhall TownBowers & Pitsea 3-0 Mildenhall Town | Bostik League North Division |
19 | Sat 17 Nov 2018 | 10-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
20 | Tue 20 Nov 2018 | 11-1 v RomfordBowers & Pitsea 1-1 Romford | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
21 | Sat 24 Nov 2018 | 12-2 v Bury TownBowers & Pitsea 2-2 Bury Town | Bostik League North Division |
22 | Sat 1 Dec 2018 | 11-0 v BarkingBarking 0-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
23 | Tue 4 Dec 2018 | 13-3 v Wingate & FinchleyBowers & Pitsea 3-3 Wingate & Finchley | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
24 | Sat 8 Dec 2018 | 13-1 v Dereham TownDereham Town 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
25 | Sat 15 Dec 2018 | 13-1 v Soham Town RangersBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Soham Town Rangers | Bostik League North Division |
26 | Sat 22 Dec 2018 | 12-1 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
27 | Sat 29 Dec 2018 | 14-1 v Great Wakering RoversBowers & Pitsea 4-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
28 | Sat 5 Jan 2019 | 10-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
29 | Tue 8 Jan 2019 | 10-1 v East Thurrock UnitedBowers & Pitsea 0-1 East Thurrock United | Essex County Cup Quarter Final |
30 | Sat 12 Jan 2019 | 13-0 v AFC SudburyBowers & Pitsea 3-0 AFC Sudbury | Bostik League North Division |
31 | Sat 19 Jan 2019 | 13-2 v Coggeshall TownBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
32 | Sat 26 Jan 2019 | 11-0 v AveleyAveley 0-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
33 | Tue 5 Feb 2019 | 11-0 v Grays AthleticBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
34 | Sat 9 Feb 2019 | 13-0 v Witham TownBowers & Pitsea 3-0 Witham Town | Bostik League North Division |
35 | Sat 16 Feb 2019 | 12-1 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
36 | Wed 20 Feb 2019 | 14-1 v RomfordRomford 1-4 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
37 | Sat 23 Feb 2019 | 14-0 v Basildon UnitedBowers & Pitsea 4-0 Basildon United | Bostik League North Division |
38 | Sat 2 Mar 2019 | 12-1 v Mildenhall TownMildenhall Town 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
39 | Sat 9 Mar 2019 | 16-0 v Brentwood TownBowers & Pitsea 6-0 Brentwood Town | Bostik League North Division |
40 | Sat 16 Mar 2019 | 15-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-5 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
41 | Sat 23 Mar 2019 | 19-0 v BarkingBowers & Pitsea 9-0 Barking | Bostik League North Division |
42 | Sat 30 Mar 2019 | 11-0 v Soham Town RangersSoham Town Rangers 0-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
43 | Sat 6 Apr 2019 | 14-0 v Dereham TownBowers & Pitsea 4-0 Dereham Town | Bostik League North Division |
44 | Sat 13 Apr 2019 | 14-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 0-4 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
45 | Sat 20 Apr 2019 | 11-3 v Heybridge SwiftsBowers & Pitsea 1-3 Heybridge Swifts | Bostik League North Division |
46 | Mon 22 Apr 2019 | 10-1 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Bostik League North Division |
47 | Sat 27 Apr 2019 | 13-1 v TilburyBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Tilbury | Bostik League North Division |