1 | Fri 24 Aug 2018 | 50-0 v Witham TownCoggeshall Town 0-0 Witham Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
2 | Mon 27 Aug 2018 | 52-0 v Witham TownCoggeshall Town 2-0 Witham Town | Bostik League North Division |
3 | Sat 1 Sep 2018 | 53-0 v Soham Town RangersSoham Town Rangers 0-3 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
4 | Tue 4 Sep 2018 | 63-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-3 Coggeshall Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Sat 8 Sep 2018 | 51-1 v BerkhamstedCoggeshall Town 1-1 Berkhamsted | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 11 Sep 2018 | 52-1 v BerkhamstedBerkhamsted 1-2 Coggeshall Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 15 Sep 2018 | 51-1 v TilburyCoggeshall Town 1-1 Tilbury | Bostik League North Division |
8 | Tue 18 Sep 2018 | 52-2 v Great Wakering RoversCoggeshall Town 2-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Velocity Trophy First Round |
9 | Sat 22 Sep 2018 | 52-0 v Walton CasualsCoggeshall Town 2-0 Walton Casuals | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 25 Sep 2018 | 51-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-1 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
11 | Fri 28 Sep 2018 | 50-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-0 Coggeshall Town | Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round |
12 | Sat 6 Oct 2018 | 50-1 v Weston-super-MareWeston-super-Mare 1-0 Coggeshall Town | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
13 | Tue 9 Oct 2018 | 62-0 v AFC HornchurchAFC Hornchurch 0-2 Coggeshall Town | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
14 | Sat 13 Oct 2018 | 55-3 v RomfordRomford 3-5 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
15 | Sat 20 Oct 2018 | 53-3 v Canvey IslandCoggeshall Town 3-3 Canvey Island | Bostik League North Division |
16 | Tue 23 Oct 2018 | 51-0 v BarkingCoggeshall Town 1-0 Barking | Essex County Cup Third Round |
17 | Sat 27 Oct 2018 | 54-0 v Grays AthleticCoggeshall Town 4-0 Grays Athletic | Bostik League North Division |
18 | Tue 30 Oct 2018 | 5 1-0 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 0-1 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
19 | Sat 3 Nov 2018 | 54-2 v Mildenhall TownMildenhall Town 2-4 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
20 | Sat 10 Nov 2018 | 51-0 v BarkingCoggeshall Town 1-0 Barking | Bostik League North Division |
21 | Sat 17 Nov 2018 | 5 3-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-3 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
22 | Sat 24 Nov 2018 | 52-3 v Maldon & TiptreeCoggeshall Town 2-3 Maldon & Tiptree | Bostik League North Division |
23 | Sat 1 Dec 2018 | 51-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-1 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
24 | Sat 8 Dec 2018 | 5 1-1 v AveleyAveley 1-1 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
25 | Sat 15 Dec 2018 | 53-0 v Great Wakering RoversCoggeshall Town 3-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Bostik League North Division |
26 | Fri 21 Dec 2018 | 51-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-1 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
27 | Tue 1 Jan 2019 | 50-1 v Heybridge SwiftsCoggeshall Town 0-1 Heybridge Swifts | Bostik League North Division |
28 | Sat 5 Jan 2019 | 50-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 3-0 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
29 | Mon 7 Jan 2019 | 51-2 v Chelmsford CityChelmsford City 2-1 Coggeshall Town | Essex County Cup Quarter Final |
30 | Sat 12 Jan 2019 | 53-0 v Soham Town RangersCoggeshall Town 3-0 Soham Town Rangers | Bostik League North Division |
31 | Sat 19 Jan 2019 | 52-3 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
32 | Sat 26 Jan 2019 | 50-0 v Dereham TownCoggeshall Town 0-0 Dereham Town | Bostik League North Division |
33 | Sat 2 Feb 2019 | 51-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-1 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
34 | Sat 9 Feb 2019 | 53-1 v RomfordCoggeshall Town 3-1 Romford | Bostik League North Division |
35 | Sat 2 Mar 2019 | 53-0 v BarkingBarking 0-3 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
36 | Sat 9 Mar 2019 | 52-1 v Bury TownCoggeshall Town 2-1 Bury Town | Bostik League North Division |
37 | Sat 16 Mar 2019 | 54-1 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 1-4 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
38 | Tue 19 Mar 2019 | 52-3 v Brentwood TownCoggeshall Town 2-3 Brentwood Town | Bostik League North Division |
39 | Sat 23 Mar 2019 | 53-0 v Basildon UnitedCoggeshall Town 3-0 Basildon United | Bostik League North Division |
40 | Sat 30 Mar 2019 | 32-2 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 2-2 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
41 | Sat 6 Apr 2019 | 51-2 v AveleyCoggeshall Town 1-2 Aveley | Bostik League North Division |
42 | Sat 13 Apr 2019 | 55-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-5 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
43 | Sat 20 Apr 2019 | 52-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedCoggeshall Town 2-1 Felixstowe & Walton United | Bostik League North Division |
44 | Mon 22 Apr 2019 | 5 3-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-3 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division |
45 | Sat 27 Apr 2019 | 50-1 v AFC SudburyCoggeshall Town 0-1 AFC Sudbury | Bostik League North Division |
46 | Wed 1 May 2019 | 50-1 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 1-0 Coggeshall Town | Bostik League North Division Play-off Semi Final |