1 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 122-1 v Runcorn LinnetsAtherton Collieries 2-1 Runcorn Linnets | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
2 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 90-1 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 1-0 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
3 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 93-1 v Nantwich TownAtherton Collieries 3-1 Nantwich Town | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
4 | Tue 3 Sep 2019 | 9 0-3 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 3-0 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
5 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 92-2 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 2-2 Atherton Collieries | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 10 Sep 2019 | 90-1 v FC United of ManchesterAtherton Collieries 0-1 FC United of Manchester | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
7 | Mon 16 Sep 2019 | 90-0 v Prescot CablesAtherton Collieries 0-0 Prescot Cables | Integro League Cup First Round |
8 | Sat 21 Sep 2019 | 91-3 v Mickleover SportsAtherton Collieries 1-3 Mickleover Sports | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
9 | Tue 24 Sep 2019 | 91-1 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 1-1 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
10 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 90-3 v South ShieldsSouth Shields 3-0 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
11 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 92-0 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 0-2 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
12 | Tue 15 Oct 2019 | 90-3 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 3-0 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
13 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 9 2-3 v FC United of ManchesterAtherton Collieries 2-3 FC United of Manchester | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
14 | Tue 29 Oct 2019 | 93-2 v Scarborough AthleticAtherton Collieries 3-2 Scarborough Athletic | Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
15 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 91-3 v Basford UnitedAtherton Collieries 1-3 Basford United | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
16 | Sat 9 Nov 2019 | 92-1 v Morpeth TownAtherton Collieries 2-1 Morpeth Town | Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
17 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 91-1 v BuxtonAtherton Collieries 1-1 Buxton | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
18 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 91-0 v Boston UnitedAtherton Collieries 1-0 Boston United | Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
19 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 94-1 v Bamber BridgeAtherton Collieries 4-1 Bamber Bridge | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
20 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 92-1 v Hyde UnitedAtherton Collieries 2-1 Hyde United | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
21 | Tue 17 Dec 2019 | 9 2-2 v BarrowAtherton Collieries 2-2 Barrow | Buildbase FA Trophy First Round |
22 | Wed 1 Jan 2020 | 92-1 v Lancaster CityAtherton Collieries 2-1 Lancaster City | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
23 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 91-1 v Warrington TownWarrington Town 1-1 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
24 | Tue 7 Jan 2020 | 90-2 v BarrowBarrow 2-0 Atherton Collieries | Buildbase FA Trophy First Round |
25 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 93-0 v Stalybridge CelticAtherton Collieries 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
26 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 91-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-1 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
27 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 91-3 v Gainsborough TrinityAtherton Collieries 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
28 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 91-3 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 3-1 Atherton Collieries | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
29 | Sat 8 Feb 2020 | 91-5 v Morpeth TownAtherton Collieries 1-5 Morpeth Town | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
30 | Tue 3 Mar 2020 | 104-1 v Stalybridge CelticAtherton Collieries 4-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Integro League Cup Second Round |
31 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 102-0 v Grantham TownAtherton Collieries 2-0 Grantham Town | BetVictor Northern Premier Division |
32 | Wed 11 Mar 2020 | 90-1 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 1-0 Atherton Collieries | Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy Semi Final |