Football Web Pages
Appearances – George Purcell – 2019-2020
Appearances, 2019-2020
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 102-1 v RomfordRomford 1-2 Canvey Island | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
2 | Tue 20 Aug 2019 | 102-1 v Grays AthleticCanvey Island 2-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
3 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 102-0 v StotfoldStotfold 0-2 Canvey Island | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 103-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-3 Canvey Island | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
5 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 100-2 v Bury TownCanvey Island 0-2 Bury Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
6 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 10 2-2 v Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey 2-2 Canvey Island | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 10 Sep 2019 | 102-1 v Waltham AbbeyCanvey Island 2-1 Waltham Abbey | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
8 | Tue 17 Sep 2019 | 100-5 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 5-0 Canvey Island | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
9 | Sat 21 Sep 2019 | 100-0 v St Ives TownSt Ives Town 0-0 Canvey Island | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 24 Sep 2019 | 103-2 v St Ives TownCanvey Island 3-2 St Ives Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 28 Sep 2019 | 104-1 v Welwyn Garden CityWelwyn Garden City 1-4 Canvey Island | Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round |
12 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 101-1 v Bowers & PitseaCanvey Island 1-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
13 | Wed 16 Oct 2019 | 96-1 v RomfordRomford 1-6 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
14 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 91-3 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
15 | Wed 23 Oct 2019 | 103-2 v RomfordGrays Athletic 3-2 Romford | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
16 | Sun 27 Oct 2019 | 92-2 v Dereham TownGrays Athletic 2-2 Dereham Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
17 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 91-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
18 | Wed 13 Nov 2019 | 92-2 v HollandGrays Athletic 2-2 Holland | Essex County Cup Third Round |
19 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 90-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
20 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 91-0 v HistonHiston 0-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
21 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 92-0 v Hullbridge SportsGrays Athletic 2-0 Hullbridge Sports | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
22 | Mon 2 Dec 2019 | 101-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-1 Grays Athletic | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
23 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 90-0 v Coggeshall TownGrays Athletic 0-0 Coggeshall Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
24 | Wed 11 Dec 2019 | 92-1 v Canvey IslandGrays Athletic 2-1 Canvey Island | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
25 | Thu 26 Dec 2019 | 91-6 v AveleyGrays Athletic 1-6 Aveley | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
26 | Wed 1 Jan 2020 | 102-4 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 4-2 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
27 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 102-3 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 2-3 Heybridge Swifts | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
28 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 110-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
29 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 91-0 v Great Wakering RoversGrays Athletic 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |