1 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 154-1 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 4-1 Brentwood Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
2 | Tue 20 Aug 2019 | 161-2 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 2-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
3 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 85-2 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 5-2 Heybridge Swifts | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 83-1 v Basildon UnitedGrays Athletic 3-1 Basildon United | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
5 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 82-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-2 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
6 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 83-1 v March Town UnitedGrays Athletic 3-1 March Town United | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 14 Sep 2019 | 83-2 v Soham Town RangersGrays Athletic 3-2 Soham Town Rangers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
8 | Wed 18 Sep 2019 | 83-1 v TilburyGrays Athletic 3-1 Tilbury | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
9 | Sat 28 Sep 2019 | 81-2 v AveleyAveley 2-1 Grays Athletic | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
10 | Wed 2 Oct 2019 | 103-1 v Waltham AbbeyGrays Athletic 3-1 Waltham Abbey | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
11 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 90-1 v Cambridge CityGrays Athletic 0-1 Cambridge City | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
12 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 80-3 v Bedfont SportsGrays Athletic 0-3 Bedfont Sports | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
13 | Wed 16 Oct 2019 | 86-1 v RomfordRomford 1-6 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
14 | Wed 23 Oct 2019 | 83-2 v RomfordGrays Athletic 3-2 Romford | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
15 | Sun 27 Oct 2019 | 8 2-2 v Dereham TownGrays Athletic 2-2 Dereham Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
16 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 81-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
17 | Wed 6 Nov 2019 | 80-1 v Bedfont SportsGrays Athletic 0-1 Bedfont Sports | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
18 | Wed 13 Nov 2019 | 102-2 v HollandGrays Athletic 2-2 Holland | Essex County Cup Third Round |
19 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 100-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
20 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 81-0 v HistonHiston 0-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
21 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 82-0 v Hullbridge SportsGrays Athletic 2-0 Hullbridge Sports | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
22 | Mon 2 Dec 2019 | 91-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-1 Grays Athletic | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
23 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 70-0 v Coggeshall TownGrays Athletic 0-0 Coggeshall Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
24 | Wed 11 Dec 2019 | 82-1 v Canvey IslandGrays Athletic 2-1 Canvey Island | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
25 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 82-3 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 2-3 Heybridge Swifts | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
26 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 80-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
27 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 8 1-0 v Great Wakering RoversGrays Athletic 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
28 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 81-1 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 1-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
29 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 80-0 v RomfordGrays Athletic 0-0 Romford | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
30 | Mon 3 Feb 2020 | 83-4 v Billericay TownBillericay Town 4-3 Grays Athletic | Essex County Cup Quarter Final |
31 | Sat 8 Feb 2020 | 8 0-1 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
32 | Tue 11 Feb 2020 | 150-2 v TilburyTilbury 2-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
33 | Sat 15 Feb 2020 | 81-2 v Bury TownGrays Athletic 1-2 Bury Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
34 | Sat 22 Feb 2020 | 81-2 v Maldon & TiptreeGrays Athletic 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
35 | Wed 26 Feb 2020 | 91-2 v AFC SudburyGrays Athletic 1-2 AFC Sudbury | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
36 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 81-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGrays Athletic 1-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |