1 | Sat 13 Jul 2019 | 101-2 v DartfordGrays Athletic 1-2 Dartford | Friendly |
2 | Wed 31 Jul 2019 | 105-3 v KingstonianGrays Athletic 5-3 Kingstonian | Friendly |
3 | Tue 6 Aug 2019 | 101-3 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 3-1 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
4 | Sat 10 Aug 2019 | 103-2 v VCD AthleticVCD Athletic 2-3 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
5 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 104-1 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 4-1 Brentwood Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
6 | Tue 20 Aug 2019 | 101-2 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 2-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
7 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 105-2 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 5-2 Heybridge Swifts | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
8 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 103-1 v Basildon UnitedGrays Athletic 3-1 Basildon United | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
9 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 10 2-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-2 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
10 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 103-1 v March Town UnitedGrays Athletic 3-1 March Town United | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 14 Sep 2019 | 103-2 v Soham Town RangersGrays Athletic 3-2 Soham Town Rangers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
12 | Wed 18 Sep 2019 | 103-1 v TilburyGrays Athletic 3-1 Tilbury | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
13 | Sat 28 Sep 2019 | 10 1-2 v AveleyAveley 2-1 Grays Athletic | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
14 | Wed 2 Oct 2019 | 153-1 v Waltham AbbeyGrays Athletic 3-1 Waltham Abbey | Velocity Trophy Group 2 |
15 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 100-1 v Cambridge CityGrays Athletic 0-1 Cambridge City | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
16 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 10 0-3 v Bedfont SportsGrays Athletic 0-3 Bedfont Sports | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
17 | Wed 16 Oct 2019 | 106-1 v RomfordRomford 1-6 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
18 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 101-3 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
19 | Sun 27 Oct 2019 | 102-2 v Dereham TownGrays Athletic 2-2 Dereham Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
20 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 10 1-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
21 | Wed 6 Nov 2019 | 100-1 v Bedfont SportsGrays Athletic 0-1 Bedfont Sports | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
22 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 120-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
23 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 101-0 v HistonHiston 0-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
24 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 102-0 v Hullbridge SportsGrays Athletic 2-0 Hullbridge Sports | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
25 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 100-0 v Coggeshall TownGrays Athletic 0-0 Coggeshall Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
26 | Wed 11 Dec 2019 | 10 2-1 v Canvey IslandGrays Athletic 2-1 Canvey Island | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
27 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 100-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
28 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 10 1-0 v Great Wakering RoversGrays Athletic 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
29 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 10 1-1 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 1-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
30 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 100-0 v RomfordGrays Athletic 0-0 Romford | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
31 | Mon 3 Feb 2020 | 103-4 v Billericay TownBillericay Town 4-3 Grays Athletic | Essex County Cup Quarter Final |
32 | Sat 8 Feb 2020 | 10 0-1 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
33 | Tue 11 Feb 2020 | 10 0-2 v TilburyTilbury 2-0 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
34 | Sat 15 Feb 2020 | 101-2 v Bury TownGrays Athletic 1-2 Bury Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
35 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 101-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGrays Athletic 1-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |