Football Web Pages
Appearances – James Knowles – 2019-2020
Appearances, 2019-2020
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 50-0 v MossleyOssett United 0-0 Mossley | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
2 | Tue 20 Aug 2019 | 50-1 v DunstonDunston 1-0 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
3 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 54-3 v Billingham TownBillingham Town 3-4 Ossett United | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 51-2 v Brighouse TownOssett United 1-2 Brighouse Town | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
5 | Tue 3 Sep 2019 | 51-0 v Pickering TownOssett United 1-0 Pickering Town | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
6 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 52-2 v Thornaby FCThornaby FC 2-2 Ossett United | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 24 Sep 2019 | 40-4 v ColneOssett United 0-4 Colne | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 28 Sep 2019 | 51-0 v WidnesOssett United 1-0 Widnes | Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round |
9 | Tue 1 Oct 2019 | 5 2-2 v Runcorn LinnetsOssett United 2-2 Runcorn Linnets | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
10 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 50-1 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 1-0 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
11 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 52-3 v DunstonDunston 3-2 Ossett United | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
12 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 51-1 v Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 1-1 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
13 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 5 2-3 v Kendal TownOssett United 2-3 Kendal Town | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
14 | Sat 9 Nov 2019 | 50-1 v TraffordTrafford 1-0 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
15 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 53-3 v DroylsdenOssett United 3-3 Droylsden | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
16 | Tue 19 Nov 2019 | 52-3 v City of LiverpoolOssett United 2-3 City of Liverpool | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
17 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 53-2 v Prescot CablesOssett United 3-2 Prescot Cables | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
18 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 5 1-6 v ClitheroeClitheroe 6-1 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
19 | Tue 3 Dec 2019 | 52-0 v Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Collieries 0-2 Ossett United | Integro League Cup First Round |
20 | Sat 14 Dec 2019 | 50-3 v MarineMarine 3-0 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
21 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 172-1 v DunstonOssett United 2-1 Dunston | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
22 | Tue 7 Jan 2020 | 53-0 v Brighouse TownOssett United 3-0 Brighouse Town | Integro League Cup Second Round |
23 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 52-3 v Pickering TownPickering Town 3-2 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
24 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 54-2 v WidnesOssett United 4-2 Widnes | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
25 | Tue 21 Jan 2020 | 52-1 v Garforth TownOssett United 2-1 Garforth Town | The West Riding County Cup Second Round |
26 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 5 1-2 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 2-1 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
27 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 50-1 v MarineOssett United 0-1 Marine | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
28 | Tue 4 Feb 2020 | 51-2 v ThackleyThackley 2-1 Ossett United | The West Riding County Cup Third Round |
29 | Sat 22 Feb 2020 | 52-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-2 Ossett United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |
30 | Tue 3 Mar 2020 | 50-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-0 Ossett United | Integro League Cup Third Round |
31 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 5 2-2 v Marske UnitedOssett United 2-2 Marske United | BetVictor Northern North West Division |