1 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 10-1 v StamfordGlossop North End 0-1 Stamford | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
2 | Tue 20 Aug 2019 | 12-0 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 0-2 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
3 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 11-1 v Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 1-1 Glossop North End | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 1 2-2 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsGlossop North End 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
5 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 10-2 v Belper TownBelper Town 2-0 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
6 | Tue 3 Sep 2019 | 13-1 v Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End 3-1 Eccleshill United | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
7 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 11-3 v Pontefract CollieriesGlossop North End 1-3 Pontefract Collieries | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Tue 10 Sep 2019 | 11-1 v Loughborough DynamoGlossop North End 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
9 | Sat 14 Sep 2019 | 10-0 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 0-0 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
10 | Sat 21 Sep 2019 | 10-1 v Lincoln UnitedGlossop North End 0-1 Lincoln United | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
11 | Tue 24 Sep 2019 | 10-1 v Frickley AthleticFrickley Athletic 1-0 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
12 | Tue 1 Oct 2019 | 11-3 v Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 3-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
13 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 16-1 v Spalding UnitedGlossop North End 6-1 Spalding United | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
14 | Tue 8 Oct 2019 | 11-4 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 4-1 Glossop North End | Manchester Premier Cup First Round |
15 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 10-2 v Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Collieries 2-0 Glossop North End | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
16 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 11-1 v Wisbech TownWisbech Town 1-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
17 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 11-1 v Carlton TownGlossop North End 1-1 Carlton Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
18 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 14-3 v ChasetownGlossop North End 4-3 Chasetown | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
19 | Tue 19 Nov 2019 | 12-2 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 2-2 Glossop North End | Integro League Cup First Round |
20 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 10-1 v Market Drayton TownGlossop North End 0-1 Market Drayton Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
21 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 13-1 v Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 1-3 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
22 | Sat 14 Dec 2019 | 13-2 v IlkestonGlossop North End 3-2 Ilkeston | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
23 | Sat 21 Dec 2019 | 11-5 v StamfordStamford 5-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
24 | Thu 26 Dec 2019 | 10-3 v Leek TownGlossop North End 0-3 Leek Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
25 | Wed 1 Jan 2020 | 12-1 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels 1-2 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
26 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 11-1 v Newcastle TownGlossop North End 1-1 Newcastle Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
27 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 12-0 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 0-2 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
28 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 11-1 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 1-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
29 | Tue 21 Jan 2020 | 11-1 v Worksop TownGlossop North End 1-1 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
30 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 11-2 v Cleethorpes TownGlossop North End 1-2 Cleethorpes Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
31 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 11-0 v IlkestonIlkeston 0-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
32 | Sat 8 Feb 2020 | 10-1 v SheffieldSheffield 1-0 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
33 | Sat 22 Feb 2020 | 11-1 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 1-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
34 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 10-1 v Sutton Coldfield TownGlossop North End 0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
35 | Tue 10 Mar 2020 | 11-3 v Frickley AthleticGlossop North End 1-3 Frickley Athletic | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
36 | Sat 14 Mar 2020 | 10-4 v Carlton TownCarlton Town 4-0 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |