Football Web Pages
Appearances – Sam Spencer – 2019-2020
Appearances, 2019-2020
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 60-2 v Leek TownWisbech Town 0-2 Leek Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
2 | Wed 21 Aug 2019 | 60-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-0 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
3 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 62-2 v Ely CityWisbech Town 2-2 Ely City | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 60-2 v StamfordWisbech Town 0-2 Stamford | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
5 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 62-2 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 2-2 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
6 | Tue 3 Sep 2019 | 64-0 v Ely CityEly City 0-4 Wisbech Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
7 | Sat 7 Sep 2019 | 61-2 v Hitchin TownWisbech Town 1-2 Hitchin Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Tue 10 Sep 2019 | 64-1 v Lincoln UnitedWisbech Town 4-1 Lincoln United | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
9 | Wed 18 Sep 2019 | 61-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-1 Wisbech Town | Integro League Cup First Round |
10 | Sat 21 Sep 2019 | 61-2 v Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 2-1 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
11 | Sat 28 Sep 2019 | 61-0 v Kempston RoversKempston Rovers 0-1 Wisbech Town | Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round |
12 | Tue 1 Oct 2019 | 62-1 v IlkestonIlkeston 1-2 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
13 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 61-3 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsWisbech Town 1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
14 | Tue 8 Oct 2019 | 60-1 v March Town UnitedMarch Town United 1-0 Wisbech Town | Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup First Round |
15 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 60-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 1-0 Wisbech Town | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
16 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 61-1 v Glossop North EndWisbech Town 1-1 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
17 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 6 1-2 v Market Drayton TownMarket Drayton Town 2-1 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
18 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 60-5 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 5-0 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
19 | Sat 23 Nov 2019 | 62-2 v SheffieldWisbech Town 2-2 Sheffield | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
20 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 60-2 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 2-0 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
21 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 6 0-2 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 2-0 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
22 | Sat 14 Dec 2019 | 62-3 v ChasetownWisbech Town 2-3 Chasetown | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
23 | Sat 21 Dec 2019 | 50-4 v Leek TownLeek Town 4-0 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
24 | Thu 26 Dec 2019 | 53-0 v Spalding UnitedWisbech Town 3-0 Spalding United | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
25 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 50-1 v Worksop TownWisbech Town 0-1 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
26 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 54-6 v Carlton TownCarlton Town 6-4 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
27 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 50-2 v IlkestonWisbech Town 0-2 Ilkeston | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
28 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 5 1-1 v ChasetownChasetown 1-1 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
29 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 50-0 v Loughborough DynamoWisbech Town 0-0 Loughborough Dynamo | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
30 | Sat 14 Mar 2020 | 60-4 v Market Drayton TownWisbech Town 0-4 Market Drayton Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |