Football Web Pages
Appearances – Craig Mitchell – 2019-2020
Appearances, 2019-2020
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 10 Aug 2019 | 9 1-2 v Melton TownWorksop Town 1-2 Melton Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 102-3 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 3-2 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
3 | Wed 21 Aug 2019 | 9 4-0 v Wisbech TownWorksop Town 4-0 Wisbech Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
4 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 100-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticWorksop Town 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
5 | Sat 14 Sep 2019 | 101-2 v Belper TownWorksop Town 1-2 Belper Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
6 | Wed 18 Sep 2019 | 104-1 v Wisbech TownWorksop Town 4-1 Wisbech Town | Integro League Cup First Round |
7 | Sat 21 Sep 2019 | 102-0 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 0-2 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
8 | Wed 25 Sep 2019 | 100-5 v StamfordWorksop Town 0-5 Stamford | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
9 | Sat 28 Sep 2019 | 140-4 v Leek TownWorksop Town 0-4 Leek Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
10 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 10 4-1 v Market Drayton TownMarket Drayton Town 1-4 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
11 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 102-1 v Kendal TownWorksop Town 2-1 Kendal Town | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
12 | Wed 16 Oct 2019 | 102-1 v Athersley RecreationWorksop Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation | Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup Second Round |
13 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 100-1 v Carlton TownWorksop Town 0-1 Carlton Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
14 | Wed 6 Nov 2019 | 103-0 v Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915Worksop Town 3-0 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 | Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup Second Round |
15 | Sat 9 Nov 2019 | 92-2 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
16 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 94-1 v Cleethorpes TownWorksop Town 4-1 Cleethorpes Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
17 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 91-4 v Spalding UnitedWorksop Town 1-4 Spalding United | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
18 | Tue 10 Dec 2019 | 120-0 v Grantham TownGrantham Town 0-0 Worksop Town | Integro League Cup Second Round |
19 | Sat 21 Dec 2019 | 91-0 v Loughborough DynamoWorksop Town 1-0 Loughborough Dynamo | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
20 | Wed 1 Jan 2020 | 140-3 v Frickley AthleticWorksop Town 0-3 Frickley Athletic | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
21 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 91-0 v Wisbech TownWisbech Town 0-1 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
22 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 90-2 v Glossop North EndWorksop Town 0-2 Glossop North End | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
23 | Wed 15 Jan 2020 | 142-2 v Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 2-2 Worksop Town | Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup Quarter Final |
24 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 93-1 v Market Drayton TownWorksop Town 3-1 Market Drayton Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
25 | Tue 21 Jan 2020 | 91-1 v Glossop North EndGlossop North End 1-1 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
26 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 90-3 v Leek TownLeek Town 3-0 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
27 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 90-4 v SheffieldWorksop Town 0-4 Sheffield | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
28 | Tue 4 Feb 2020 | 90-2 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 2-0 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
29 | Sat 8 Feb 2020 | 173-1 v ChasetownWorksop Town 3-1 Chasetown | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
30 | Wed 12 Feb 2020 | 9 1-2 v Matlock TownWorksop Town 1-2 Matlock Town | Integro League Cup Third Round |
31 | Sat 15 Feb 2020 | 142-1 v Belper TownBelper Town 1-2 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
32 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 171-3 v SheffieldSheffield 3-1 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |
33 | Sat 14 Mar 2020 | 92-0 v ChasetownChasetown 0-2 Worksop Town | BetVictor Northern South East Division |