1 | Sat 14 Aug 2021 | 43-1 v WorthingFolkestone Invicta 3-1 Worthing | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
2 | Sat 21 Aug 2021 | 41-0 v Corinthian-CasualsCorinthian-Casuals 0-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
3 | Mon 30 Aug 2021 | 42-0 v MersthamMerstham 0-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
4 | Sat 4 Sep 2021 | 43-2 v CorinthianCorinthian 2-3 Folkestone Invicta | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
5 | Sat 11 Sep 2021 | 42-1 v HorshamFolkestone Invicta 2-1 Horsham | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
6 | Tue 14 Sep 2021 | 41-1 v East Thurrock UnitedEast Thurrock United 1-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
7 | Sat 18 Sep 2021 | 47-2 v Ashford Town (Middx)Ashford Town (Middx) 2-7 Folkestone Invicta | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 2 Oct 2021 | 41-0 v Gloucester CityFolkestone Invicta 1-0 Gloucester City | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 9 Oct 2021 | 45-1 v Brightlingsea RegentFolkestone Invicta 5-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
10 | Sat 16 Oct 2021 | 43-3 v EastleighEastleigh 3-3 Folkestone Invicta | Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round |
11 | Tue 19 Oct 2021 | 42-3 v EastleighFolkestone Invicta 2-3 Eastleigh | Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Replay |
12 | Sat 23 Oct 2021 | 45-1 v KingstonianFolkestone Invicta 5-1 Kingstonian | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
13 | Tue 26 Oct 2021 | 44-2 v Bognor Regis TownBognor Regis Town 2-4 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
14 | Sat 30 Oct 2021 | 42-1 v HendonFolkestone Invicta 2-1 Hendon | Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
15 | Tue 2 Nov 2021 | 40-0 v HornchurchFolkestone Invicta 0-0 Hornchurch | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
16 | Sat 6 Nov 2021 | 40-0 v CheshuntCheshunt 0-0 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 13 Nov 2021 | 42-1 v Faversham TownFolkestone Invicta 2-1 Faversham Town | Buildbase FA Trophy First Round |
18 | Tue 16 Nov 2021 | 44-1 v Wingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley 1-4 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
19 | Sat 20 Nov 2021 | 4 0-3 v LewesLewes 3-0 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
20 | Wed 24 Nov 2021 | 4 2-2 v Cray WanderersCray Wanderers 2-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 27 Nov 2021 | 42-0 v Hartley WintneyHartley Wintney 0-2 Folkestone Invicta | Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round |
22 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 42-0 v UxbridgeFolkestone Invicta 2-0 Uxbridge | Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round |
23 | Mon 27 Dec 2021 | 46-1 v MersthamFolkestone Invicta 6-1 Merstham | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 1 Jan 2022 | 41-3 v MargateMargate 3-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
25 | Mon 3 Jan 2022 | 43-0 v LeatherheadFolkestone Invicta 3-0 Leatherhead | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
26 | Sat 15 Jan 2022 | 41-5 v WrexhamWrexham 5-1 Folkestone Invicta | Buildbase FA Trophy Fourth Round |
27 | Sat 22 Jan 2022 | 41-0 v Wingate & FinchleyFolkestone Invicta 1-0 Wingate & Finchley | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
28 | Tue 25 Jan 2022 | 4 1-3 v WorthingWorthing 3-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
29 | Sat 29 Jan 2022 | 47-0 v Potters Bar TownPotters Bar Town 0-7 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
30 | Tue 1 Feb 2022 | 40-0 v VCD AthleticFolkestone Invicta 0-0 VCD Athletic | Kent Senior Cup Second Round |
31 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 41-1 v Carshalton AthleticFolkestone Invicta 1-1 Carshalton Athletic | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
32 | Tue 8 Feb 2022 | 42-2 v Bowers & PitseaFolkestone Invicta 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
33 | Tue 22 Feb 2022 | 41-0 v Cray Valley PMFolkestone Invicta 1-0 Cray Valley PM | Velocity Trophy Fourth Round |
34 | Sat 26 Feb 2022 | 41-0 v Bognor Regis TownFolkestone Invicta 1-0 Bognor Regis Town | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
35 | Tue 1 Mar 2022 | 43-1 v East Thurrock UnitedFolkestone Invicta 3-1 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
36 | Sat 5 Mar 2022 | 42-1 v KingstonianKingstonian 1-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
37 | Tue 8 Mar 2022 | 42-1 v BarkingFolkestone Invicta 2-1 Barking | Velocity Trophy Quarter Final |
38 | Sat 12 Mar 2022 | 4 3-2 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 2-3 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
39 | Tue 15 Mar 2022 | 42-2 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 2-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
40 | Sat 19 Mar 2022 | 4 0-4 v CheshuntFolkestone Invicta 0-4 Cheshunt | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
41 | Tue 22 Mar 2022 | 40-5 v HorshamHorsham 5-0 Folkestone Invicta | Velocity Trophy Semi Final |
42 | Sat 26 Mar 2022 | 41-2 v LewesFolkestone Invicta 1-2 Lewes | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
43 | Tue 29 Mar 2022 | 42-3 v HorshamHorsham 3-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
44 | Sat 2 Apr 2022 | 40-3 v Bishop's StortfordBishop's Stortford 3-0 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
45 | Tue 5 Apr 2022 | 43-1 v Ebbsfleet UnitedFolkestone Invicta 3-1 Ebbsfleet United | Kent Senior Cup Quarter Final |
46 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 42-2 v Corinthian-CasualsFolkestone Invicta 2-2 Corinthian-Casuals | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
47 | Sat 16 Apr 2022 | 41-0 v LeatherheadLeatherhead 0-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
48 | Mon 18 Apr 2022 | 40-1 v MargateFolkestone Invicta 0-1 Margate | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
49 | Sat 23 Apr 2022 | 44-4 v Haringey BoroughHaringey Borough 4-4 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
50 | Wed 27 Apr 2022 | 42-0 v Hythe TownHythe Town 0-2 Folkestone Invicta | Kent Senior Cup Semi Final |
51 | Tue 17 May 2022 | 42-6 v DartfordFolkestone Invicta 2-6 Dartford | Kent Senior Cup Final |