1 | Tue 20 Jul 2021 | 110-2 v Southend UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 0-2 Southend United | Friendly |
2 | Sat 14 Aug 2021 | 42-3 v Witham TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Sat 21 Aug 2021 | 8 3-1 v Heybridge SwiftsGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Heybridge Swifts | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Fri 27 Aug 2021 | 80-4 v AveleyAveley 4-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Mon 30 Aug 2021 | 8 1-4 v Basildon UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 1-4 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 4 Sep 2021 | 83-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 11 Sep 2021 | 81-1 v Dereham TownDereham Town 1-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Tue 14 Sep 2021 | 81-2 v TilburyTilbury 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
9 | Sat 18 Sep 2021 | 83-5 v Peterborough SportsGreat Wakering Rovers 3-5 Peterborough Sports | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 16 Oct 2021 | 41-0 v Hullbridge SportsGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Tue 19 Oct 2021 | 42-4 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 4-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 30 Oct 2021 | 81-2 v Walton CasualsWalton Casuals 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
13 | Tue 2 Nov 2021 | 81-0 v Grays AthleticGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 6 Nov 2021 | 8 2-3 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 3-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 13 Nov 2021 | 83-0 v RomfordGreat Wakering Rovers 3-0 Romford | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Tue 7 Dec 2021 | 7 2-2 v Bury TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-2 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 71-4 v AveleyGreat Wakering Rovers 1-4 Aveley | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 1 Jan 2022 | 101-1 v BarkingGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Barking | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Mon 3 Jan 2022 | 63-2 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Tue 11 Jan 2022 | 61-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 15 Jan 2022 | 40-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 22 Jan 2022 | 41-1 v TilburyGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 29 Jan 2022 | 81-5 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 5-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 40-0 v AFC SudburyGreat Wakering Rovers 0-0 AFC Sudbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 12 Feb 2022 | 41-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 19 Feb 2022 | 40-2 v Stowmarket TownGreat Wakering Rovers 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Tue 1 Mar 2022 | 82-2 v Coggeshall TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-2 Coggeshall Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 2 Apr 2022 | 73-3 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 3-3 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 73-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-3 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 16 Apr 2022 | 72-5 v Basildon UnitedTilbury 2-5 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Mon 18 Apr 2022 | 40-4 v AveleyAveley 4-0 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 23 Apr 2022 | 70-1 v BarkingTilbury 0-1 Barking | Isthmian League - North Division |