1 | Tue 20 Jul 2021 | 80-2 v Southend UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 0-2 Southend United | Friendly |
2 | Sat 14 Aug 2021 | 352-1 v FC TwenteFortuna Sittard 2-1 FC Twente | Dutch Eredivisie |
3 | Sat 21 Aug 2021 | 163-1 v Heybridge SwiftsGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Heybridge Swifts | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Fri 27 Aug 2021 | 120-4 v AveleyAveley 4-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Mon 30 Aug 2021 | 41-4 v Basildon UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 1-4 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sun 12 Sep 2021 | 351-3 v Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam 3-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
7 | Sat 18 Sep 2021 | 350-1 v sc Heerenveensc Heerenveen 1-0 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
8 | Tue 21 Sep 2021 | 350-5 v AjaxFortuna Sittard 0-5 Ajax | Dutch Eredivisie |
9 | Sat 25 Sep 2021 | 151-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 25 Sep 2021 | 351-1 v VitesseVitesse 1-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
11 | Sat 2 Oct 2021 | 351-3 v NEC NijmegenFortuna Sittard 1-3 NEC Nijmegen | Dutch Eredivisie |
12 | Sat 9 Oct 2021 | 4 2-1 v Chichester CityChichester City 1-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
13 | Sat 16 Oct 2021 | 81-0 v Hullbridge SportsGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Tue 19 Oct 2021 | 8 2-4 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 4-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Fri 22 Oct 2021 | 351-1 v Willem IIWillem II 1-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
16 | Sat 23 Oct 2021 | 81-2 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 30 Oct 2021 | 61-2 v Walton CasualsWalton Casuals 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
18 | Tue 2 Nov 2021 | 41-0 v Grays AthleticGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 6 Nov 2021 | 42-3 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 3-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sun 7 Nov 2021 | 351-4 v PSV EindhovenFortuna Sittard 1-4 PSV Eindhoven | Dutch Eredivisie |
21 | Sat 13 Nov 2021 | 63-0 v RomfordGreat Wakering Rovers 3-0 Romford | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 20 Nov 2021 | 42-1 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 20 Nov 2021 | 351-3 v Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo 3-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
24 | Sat 27 Nov 2021 | 351-4 v FC GroningenFortuna Sittard 1-4 FC Groningen | Dutch Eredivisie |
25 | Thu 2 Dec 2021 | 351-2 v AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar 2-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
26 | Sun 5 Dec 2021 | 35 0-5 v FeyenoordFeyenoord 5-0 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
27 | Sat 11 Dec 2021 | 351-0 v PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle 0-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
28 | Tue 14 Dec 2021 | 150-6 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 6-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Essex County Cup Third Round |
29 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 8 1-4 v AveleyGreat Wakering Rovers 1-4 Aveley | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 35 2-2 v FC UtrechtFortuna Sittard 2-2 FC Utrecht | Dutch Eredivisie |
31 | Wed 22 Dec 2021 | 350-5 v AjaxAjax 5-0 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
32 | Sat 1 Jan 2022 | 81-1 v BarkingGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Barking | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Mon 3 Jan 2022 | 83-2 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Tue 11 Jan 2022 | 81-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Sat 15 Jan 2022 | 140-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
36 | Sun 16 Jan 2022 | 351-2 v AZ AlkmaarFortuna Sittard 1-2 AZ Alkmaar | Dutch Eredivisie |
37 | Sat 22 Jan 2022 | 121-1 v TilburyGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
38 | Sun 23 Jan 2022 | 351-2 v RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk 2-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
39 | Tue 25 Jan 2022 | 83-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
40 | Sat 29 Jan 2022 | 71-5 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 5-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
41 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 80-0 v AFC SudburyGreat Wakering Rovers 0-0 AFC Sudbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
42 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 352-0 v sc HeerenveenFortuna Sittard 2-0 sc Heerenveen | Dutch Eredivisie |
43 | Sat 12 Feb 2022 | 21-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
44 | Sat 19 Feb 2022 | 80-2 v Stowmarket TownGreat Wakering Rovers 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
45 | Tue 1 Mar 2022 | 172-2 v Coggeshall TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-2 Coggeshall Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
46 | Sun 6 Mar 2022 | 350-1 v PEC ZwolleFortuna Sittard 0-1 PEC Zwolle | Dutch Eredivisie |
47 | Sat 12 Mar 2022 | 85-0 v RomfordRomford 0-5 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
48 | Sun 13 Mar 2022 | 35 1-0 v Willem IIFortuna Sittard 1-0 Willem II | Dutch Eredivisie |
49 | Sat 2 Apr 2022 | 162-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 2-3 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
50 | Sun 3 Apr 2022 | 35 0-2 v Heracles AlmeloFortuna Sittard 0-2 Heracles Almelo | Dutch Eredivisie |
51 | Tue 5 Apr 2022 | 81-3 v Heybridge SwiftsGreat Wakering Rovers 1-3 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
52 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 41-1 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 1-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
53 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 351-1 v FC UtrechtFC Utrecht 1-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
54 | Sat 16 Apr 2022 | 41-1 v Canvey IslandGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Canvey Island | Isthmian League - North Division |
55 | Mon 18 Apr 2022 | 4 2-1 v BarkingBarking 1-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
56 | Sat 23 Apr 2022 | 43-1 v Dereham TownGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Dereham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
57 | Sat 7 May 2022 | 35 2-1 v FC TwenteFC Twente 1-2 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |
58 | Wed 11 May 2022 | 351-2 v VitesseFortuna Sittard 1-2 Vitesse | Dutch Eredivisie |
59 | Sun 15 May 2022 | 351-0 v NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen 0-1 Fortuna Sittard | Dutch Eredivisie |