1 | Sat 10 Jul 2021 | 10-5 v Tonbridge AngelsTonbridge Angels 5-0 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
2 | Sat 24 Jul 2021 | 12-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-2 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
3 | Tue 27 Jul 2021 | 11-2 v WareWare 2-1 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
4 | Sat 31 Jul 2021 | 11-1 v Braintree TownGrays Athletic 1-1 Braintree Town | Friendly |
5 | Wed 4 Aug 2021 | 11-4 v HornchurchGrays Athletic 1-4 Hornchurch | Friendly |
6 | Sat 7 Aug 2021 | 10-3 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 3-0 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
7 | Sat 14 Aug 2021 | 12-1 v Bury TownGrays Athletic 2-1 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Sun 22 Aug 2021 | 11-2 v Baldock TownBaldock Town 2-1 Grays Athletic | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
9 | Sat 28 Aug 2021 | 17-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-7 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Mon 30 Aug 2021 | 12-1 v AveleyGrays Athletic 2-1 Aveley | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Fri 10 Sep 2021 | 11-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Wed 15 Sep 2021 | 14-0 v RomfordGrays Athletic 4-0 Romford | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 18 Sep 2021 | 11-1 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 2 Oct 2021 | 13-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGrays Athletic 3-0 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 16 Oct 2021 | 11-0 v FisherGrays Athletic 1-0 Fisher | Friendly |
16 | Sat 23 Oct 2021 | 13-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-3 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 30 Oct 2021 | 11-0 v Hullbridge SportsGrays Athletic 1-0 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Tue 2 Nov 2021 | 10-1 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Wed 10 Nov 2021 | 11-1 v AFC SudburyGrays Athletic 1-1 AFC Sudbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 13 Nov 2021 | 10-2 v Stowmarket TownGrays Athletic 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Tue 16 Nov 2021 | 12-1 v Billericay TownGrays Athletic 2-1 Billericay Town | Friendly |
22 | Sat 20 Nov 2021 | 11-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 27 Nov 2021 | 11-0 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Wed 1 Dec 2021 | 10-0 v BarkingGrays Athletic 0-0 Barking | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
25 | Sat 4 Dec 2021 | 12-2 v TilburyGrays Athletic 2-2 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 11 Dec 2021 | 12-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Tue 14 Dec 2021 | 12-0 v Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey 0-2 Grays Athletic | Essex County Cup Third Round |
28 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 12-0 v Basildon UnitedGrays Athletic 2-0 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Mon 27 Dec 2021 | 11-2 v AveleyAveley 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 1 Jan 2022 | 11-3 v Canvey IslandGrays Athletic 1-3 Canvey Island | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Mon 3 Jan 2022 | 10-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 8 Jan 2022 | 13-0 v Dereham TownGrays Athletic 3-0 Dereham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 15 Jan 2022 | 11-1 v Coggeshall TownGrays Athletic 1-1 Coggeshall Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 22 Jan 2022 | 16-0 v RomfordRomford 0-6 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Tue 25 Jan 2022 | 11-5 v BarkingBarking 5-1 Grays Athletic | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
36 | Sat 29 Jan 2022 | 15-1 v Great Wakering RoversGrays Athletic 5-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
37 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 11-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
38 | Sat 12 Feb 2022 | 10-0 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 0-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
39 | Tue 15 Feb 2022 | 11-0 v BarkingBarking 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
40 | Sat 19 Feb 2022 | 11-0 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 1-0 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
41 | Sat 5 Mar 2022 | 15-2 v BarkingGrays Athletic 5-2 Barking | Isthmian League - North Division |
42 | Sat 12 Mar 2022 | 10-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
43 | Sat 19 Mar 2022 | 12-3 v Witham TownGrays Athletic 2-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
44 | Sat 26 Mar 2022 | 1 1-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
45 | Tue 29 Mar 2022 | 11-0 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
46 | Sat 2 Apr 2022 | 12-1 v Hashtag UnitedGrays Athletic 2-1 Hashtag United | Isthmian League - North Division |
47 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 11-0 v Dereham TownDereham Town 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
48 | Sat 16 Apr 2022 | 1 0-2 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 0-2 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
49 | Mon 18 Apr 2022 | 11-3 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
50 | Sat 23 Apr 2022 | 13-2 v Maldon & TiptreeGrays Athletic 3-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |