1 | Sat 10 Jul 2021 | 50-5 v Tonbridge AngelsTonbridge Angels 5-0 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
2 | Wed 14 Jul 2021 | 53-3 v Phoenix SportsGrays Athletic 3-3 Phoenix Sports | Friendly |
3 | Sat 17 Jul 2021 | 51-2 v KingstonianGrays Athletic 1-2 Kingstonian | Friendly |
4 | Sat 24 Jul 2021 | 62-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-2 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
5 | Tue 27 Jul 2021 | 161-2 v WareWare 2-1 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
6 | Sat 31 Jul 2021 | 51-1 v Braintree TownGrays Athletic 1-1 Braintree Town | Friendly |
7 | Wed 4 Aug 2021 | 41-4 v HornchurchGrays Athletic 1-4 Hornchurch | Friendly |
8 | Sat 7 Aug 2021 | 41-0 v MoleseyMolesey 0-1 Phoenix Sports | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
9 | Sat 7 Aug 2021 | 120-3 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 3-0 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
10 | Sat 14 Aug 2021 | 52-1 v Bury TownGrays Athletic 2-1 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 14 Aug 2021 | 40-1 v Faversham TownPhoenix Sports 0-1 Faversham Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
12 | Sat 21 Aug 2021 | 47-0 v Punjab UnitedPhoenix Sports 7-0 Punjab United | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
13 | Sat 28 Aug 2021 | 42-0 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 0-2 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
14 | Mon 30 Aug 2021 | 41-1 v VCD AthleticPhoenix Sports 1-1 VCD Athletic | Isthmian League - South East Division |
15 | Sat 4 Sep 2021 | 42-1 v ChipsteadPhoenix Sports 2-1 Chipstead | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
16 | Sat 11 Sep 2021 | 40-2 v Herne BayHerne Bay 2-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
17 | Tue 14 Sep 2021 | 40-3 v Sevenoaks TownPhoenix Sports 0-3 Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
18 | Sat 18 Sep 2021 | 4 1-3 v RedhillPhoenix Sports 1-3 Redhill | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
19 | Sat 2 Oct 2021 | 63-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGrays Athletic 3-0 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Tue 5 Oct 2021 | 62-1 v Brightlingsea RegentGrays Athletic 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Friendly |
21 | Sat 16 Oct 2021 | 61-0 v FisherGrays Athletic 1-0 Fisher | Friendly |
22 | Sat 23 Oct 2021 | 63-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-3 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 30 Oct 2021 | 61-0 v Hullbridge SportsGrays Athletic 1-0 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 30 Oct 2021 | 40-4 v RamsgateRamsgate 4-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
25 | Tue 2 Nov 2021 | 60-1 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 6 Nov 2021 | 52-3 v WhitehawkPhoenix Sports 2-3 Whitehawk | Isthmian League - South East Division |
27 | Wed 10 Nov 2021 | 61-1 v AFC SudburyGrays Athletic 1-1 AFC Sudbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 13 Nov 2021 | 60-2 v Stowmarket TownGrays Athletic 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 13 Nov 2021 | 50-2 v Ashford UnitedPhoenix Sports 0-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
30 | Tue 16 Nov 2021 | 31-3 v Great Wakering RoversPhoenix Sports 1-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
31 | Tue 16 Nov 2021 | 62-1 v Billericay TownGrays Athletic 2-1 Billericay Town | Friendly |
32 | Sat 20 Nov 2021 | 6 1-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 20 Nov 2021 | 30-2 v Chichester CityChichester City 2-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
34 | Sat 27 Nov 2021 | 61-0 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Sat 27 Nov 2021 | 32-3 v Three BridgesPhoenix Sports 2-3 Three Bridges | Isthmian League - South East Division |
36 | Wed 1 Dec 2021 | 60-0 v BarkingGrays Athletic 0-0 Barking | Velocity Trophy Second Round |
37 | Sat 4 Dec 2021 | 6 2-2 v TilburyGrays Athletic 2-2 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
38 | Sat 4 Dec 2021 | 61-1 v Hythe TownHythe Town 1-1 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
39 | Sat 11 Dec 2021 | 6 2-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
40 | Sat 11 Dec 2021 | 60-2 v Faversham TownFaversham Town 2-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
41 | Tue 14 Dec 2021 | 62-0 v Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey 0-2 Grays Athletic | Essex County Cup Third Round |
42 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 62-0 v Basildon UnitedGrays Athletic 2-0 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
43 | Sat 18 Dec 2021 | 65-2 v Burgess Hill TownPhoenix Sports 5-2 Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
44 | Mon 27 Dec 2021 | 6 1-2 v AveleyAveley 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
45 | Sat 8 Jan 2022 | 6 3-0 v Dereham TownGrays Athletic 3-0 Dereham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
46 | Sat 15 Jan 2022 | 61-1 v Coggeshall TownGrays Athletic 1-1 Coggeshall Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
47 | Sat 22 Jan 2022 | 6 6-0 v RomfordRomford 0-6 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
48 | Sat 22 Jan 2022 | 160-2 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 2-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
49 | Tue 25 Jan 2022 | 51-2 v East Grinstead TownPhoenix Sports 1-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
50 | Sat 29 Jan 2022 | 6 5-1 v Great Wakering RoversGrays Athletic 5-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
51 | Sat 29 Jan 2022 | 40-0 v Cray Valley PMPhoenix Sports 0-0 Cray Valley PM | Isthmian League - South East Division |
52 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 61-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
53 | Sat 5 Feb 2022 | 41-0 v Haywards Heath TownHaywards Heath Town 0-1 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
54 | Sat 12 Feb 2022 | 60-0 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 0-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
55 | Sat 12 Feb 2022 | 42-0 v Whitstable TownPhoenix Sports 2-0 Whitstable Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
56 | Tue 15 Feb 2022 | 61-0 v BarkingBarking 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
57 | Sat 19 Feb 2022 | 41-3 v Hastings UnitedHastings United 3-1 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
58 | Sat 26 Feb 2022 | 41-3 v RamsgatePhoenix Sports 1-3 Ramsgate | Isthmian League - South East Division |
59 | Sat 5 Mar 2022 | 60-0 v WhitehawkWhitehawk 0-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
60 | Sat 12 Mar 2022 | 5 0-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
61 | Sat 12 Mar 2022 | 62-0 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 0-2 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
62 | Sat 19 Mar 2022 | 52-3 v Witham TownGrays Athletic 2-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
63 | Sat 19 Mar 2022 | 60-4 v Chichester CityPhoenix Sports 0-4 Chichester City | Isthmian League - South East Division |
64 | Sat 26 Mar 2022 | 61-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
65 | Sat 26 Mar 2022 | 60-0 v Hythe TownPhoenix Sports 0-0 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
66 | Tue 29 Mar 2022 | 61-0 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
67 | Sat 2 Apr 2022 | 6 2-1 v Hashtag UnitedGrays Athletic 2-1 Hashtag United | Isthmian League - North Division |
68 | Sat 2 Apr 2022 | 63-2 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 2-3 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
69 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 61-0 v Dereham TownDereham Town 0-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
70 | Sat 9 Apr 2022 | 60-1 v East Grinstead TownEast Grinstead Town 1-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
71 | Sat 16 Apr 2022 | 60-2 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 0-2 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
72 | Sat 16 Apr 2022 | 61-0 v LancingPhoenix Sports 1-0 Lancing | Isthmian League - South East Division |
73 | Mon 18 Apr 2022 | 60-2 v CorinthianCorinthian 2-0 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
74 | Sat 23 Apr 2022 | 60-3 v Herne BayPhoenix Sports 0-3 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |