1 | Sat 6 Aug 2022 | 164-2 v Bowers & PitseaStowmarket Town 4-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Friendly |
2 | Sat 13 Aug 2022 | 144-1 v Hullbridge SportsStowmarket Town 4-1 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Sat 20 Aug 2022 | 141-1 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 1-1 Stowmarket Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 23 Aug 2022 | 142-3 v AFC SudburyStowmarket Town 2-3 AFC Sudbury | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
5 | Sat 24 Sep 2022 | 141-0 v Chatham TownChatham Town 0-1 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 27 Sep 2022 | 142-2 v East Thurrock UnitedStowmarket Town 2-2 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Sat 1 Oct 2022 | 112-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Sat 8 Oct 2022 | 141-1 v MickleoverStowmarket Town 1-1 Mickleover | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 15 Oct 2022 | 73-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-3 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Sat 29 Oct 2022 | 70-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-0 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
11 | Sat 5 Nov 2022 | 75-0 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 0-5 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 19 Nov 2022 | 150-6 v Banbury UnitedBanbury United 6-0 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
13 | Sat 26 Nov 2022 | 121-0 v Bury TownBury Town 0-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 3 Dec 2022 | 122-2 v New SalamisStowmarket Town 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Tue 6 Dec 2022 | 122-0 v Grays AthleticStowmarket Town 2-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 10 Dec 2022 | 123-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-3 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Mon 26 Dec 2022 | 120-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Mon 2 Jan 2023 | 112-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedStowmarket Town 2-3 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Tue 10 Jan 2023 | 123-0 v TilburyTilbury 0-3 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 14 Jan 2023 | 120-3 v Lowestoft TownStowmarket Town 0-3 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 4 Feb 2023 | 72-1 v TilburyStowmarket Town 2-1 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Tue 7 Feb 2023 | 70-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 11 Feb 2023 | 120-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 14 Feb 2023 | 172-2 v GorlestonStowmarket Town 2-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 18 Feb 2023 | 121-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Tue 21 Feb 2023 | 93-0 v LakenheathStowmarket Town 3-0 Lakenheath | Suffolk County Cup Second Round |
27 | Sat 18 Mar 2023 | 144-1 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 1-4 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Tue 21 Mar 2023 | 73-1 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 1-3 Stowmarket Town | Suffolk County Cup Quarter Final |
29 | Sat 1 Apr 2023 | 140-2 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 2-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Thu 13 Apr 2023 | 121-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 3-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 22 Apr 2023 | 152-0 v Bury TownStowmarket Town 2-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |