1 | Sat 6 Aug 2022 | 64-2 v Bowers & PitseaStowmarket Town 4-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Friendly |
2 | Sat 13 Aug 2022 | 64-1 v Hullbridge SportsStowmarket Town 4-1 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Tue 16 Aug 2022 | 61-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Sat 20 Aug 2022 | 61-1 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 1-1 Stowmarket Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Tue 23 Aug 2022 | 6 2-3 v AFC SudburyStowmarket Town 2-3 AFC Sudbury | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
6 | Sat 27 Aug 2022 | 6 1-1 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 1-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Mon 29 Aug 2022 | 6 1-0 v WroxhamStowmarket Town 1-0 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Tue 13 Sep 2022 | 62-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-2 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 24 Sep 2022 | 61-0 v Chatham TownChatham Town 0-1 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 27 Sep 2022 | 62-2 v East Thurrock UnitedStowmarket Town 2-2 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 1 Oct 2022 | 62-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 8 Oct 2022 | 6 1-1 v MickleoverStowmarket Town 1-1 Mickleover | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
13 | Sat 15 Oct 2022 | 63-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-3 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Tue 18 Oct 2022 | 62-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 22 Oct 2022 | 62-2 v Great Wakering RoversStowmarket Town 2-2 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 29 Oct 2022 | 6 0-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-0 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
17 | Sat 12 Nov 2022 | 14 1-0 v Brentwood TownStowmarket Town 1-0 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 19 Nov 2022 | 60-6 v Banbury UnitedBanbury United 6-0 Stowmarket Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
19 | Sat 26 Nov 2022 | 6 1-0 v Bury TownBury Town 0-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 3 Dec 2022 | 62-2 v New SalamisStowmarket Town 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 10 Dec 2022 | 6 3-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-3 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Mon 2 Jan 2023 | 6 2-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedStowmarket Town 2-3 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 11 Feb 2023 | 15 0-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 14 Feb 2023 | 6 2-2 v GorlestonStowmarket Town 2-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 18 Feb 2023 | 61-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Tue 21 Feb 2023 | 143-0 v LakenheathStowmarket Town 3-0 Lakenheath | Suffolk County Cup Second Round |
27 | Sat 4 Mar 2023 | 62-1 v East Thurrock UnitedEast Thurrock United 1-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Tue 7 Mar 2023 | 61-0 v AFC SudburyStowmarket Town 1-0 AFC Sudbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 11 Mar 2023 | 61-0 v Maldon & TiptreeStowmarket Town 1-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 18 Mar 2023 | 64-1 v Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers 1-4 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 25 Mar 2023 | 6 3-1 v Hashtag UnitedStowmarket Town 3-1 Hashtag United | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 1 Apr 2023 | 60-2 v AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury 2-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Wed 19 Apr 2023 | 63-0 v Bury TownStowmarket Town 3-0 Bury Town | Suffolk County Cup Quarter Final |
34 | Sat 22 Apr 2023 | 6 2-0 v Bury TownStowmarket Town 2-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |