1 | Sat 13 Aug 2022 | 50-2 v TilburyMaldon & Tiptree 0-2 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
2 | Wed 17 Aug 2022 | 50-2 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 2-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Sat 20 Aug 2022 | 52-0 v Harpenden TownMaldon & Tiptree 2-0 Harpenden Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Sat 27 Aug 2022 | 5 1-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Mon 29 Aug 2022 | 51-2 v Heybridge SwiftsMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 3 Sep 2022 | 52-1 v Haringey BoroughMaldon & Tiptree 2-1 Haringey Borough | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 13 Sep 2022 | 50-3 v WareMaldon & Tiptree 0-3 Ware | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 17 Sep 2022 | 50-3 v HornchurchMaldon & Tiptree 0-3 Hornchurch | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Tue 20 Sep 2022 | 50-2 v Hashtag UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 0-2 Hashtag United | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Sat 24 Sep 2022 | 51-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 1 Oct 2022 | 60-3 v Great Wakering RoversMaldon & Tiptree 0-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 8 Oct 2022 | 6 1-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 3-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Tue 11 Oct 2022 | 61-2 v Hashtag UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Hashtag United | Velocity Cup Second Round |
14 | Sat 15 Oct 2022 | 62-3 v Stowmarket TownMaldon & Tiptree 2-3 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 22 Oct 2022 | 60-0 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 0-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 29 Oct 2022 | 6 0-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 5 Nov 2022 | 63-1 v Basildon UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 3-1 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Tue 8 Nov 2022 | 62-4 v Braintree TownMaldon & Tiptree 2-4 Braintree Town | Essex Senior Cup Third Round |
19 | Sat 12 Nov 2022 | 64-0 v East Thurrock UnitedEast Thurrock United 0-4 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 19 Nov 2022 | 62-5 v New SalamisMaldon & Tiptree 2-5 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 26 Nov 2022 | 6 4-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-4 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 7 Jan 2023 | 6 1-0 v TilburyTilbury 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 14 Jan 2023 | 60-2 v Grays AthleticMaldon & Tiptree 0-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 28 Jan 2023 | 63-2 v East Thurrock UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 3-2 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Tue 31 Jan 2023 | 61-1 v WroxhamMaldon & Tiptree 1-1 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 18 Feb 2023 | 61-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedMaldon & Tiptree 1-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Tue 21 Feb 2023 | 61-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 4 Mar 2023 | 60-2 v Brentwood TownMaldon & Tiptree 0-2 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Mon 10 Apr 2023 | 62-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 15 Apr 2023 | 50-1 v GorlestonGorleston 1-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Tue 18 Apr 2023 | 61-0 v WroxhamWroxham 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 22 Apr 2023 | 60-1 v Witham TownMaldon & Tiptree 0-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |