1 | Sat 13 Aug 2022 | 5 2-4 v AFC SudburyEast Thurrock United 2-4 AFC Sudbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
2 | Mon 15 Aug 2022 | 5 1-2 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 2-1 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Sat 27 Aug 2022 | 50-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-0 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Mon 29 Aug 2022 | 51-2 v TilburyEast Thurrock United 1-2 Tilbury | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 3 Sep 2022 | 52-1 v BiggleswadeEast Thurrock United 2-1 Biggleswade | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 13 Sep 2022 | 53-1 v Sutton Common RoversEast Thurrock United 3-1 Sutton Common Rovers | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 17 Sep 2022 | 50-3 v Biggleswade TownEast Thurrock United 0-3 Biggleswade Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Tue 20 Sep 2022 | 51-0 v Brentwood TownEast Thurrock United 1-0 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
9 | Sat 24 Sep 2022 | 53-5 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 5-3 East Thurrock United | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 27 Sep 2022 | 5 2-2 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 2-2 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 1 Oct 2022 | 51-1 v Hullbridge SportsEast Thurrock United 1-1 Hullbridge Sports | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 8 Oct 2022 | 51-0 v Bury TownBury Town 0-1 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 15 Oct 2022 | 5 3-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-3 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Tue 22 Nov 2022 | 52-0 v TilburyTilbury 0-2 East Thurrock United | Essex Senior Cup Third Round |
15 | Mon 26 Dec 2022 | 202-1 v TilburyTilbury 1-2 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Fri 13 Jan 2023 | 50-4 v Hashtag UnitedEast Thurrock United 0-4 Hashtag United | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Tue 31 Jan 2023 | 51-3 v Witham TownWitham Town 3-1 East Thurrock United | Essex Senior Cup Fourth Round |
18 | Sat 4 Feb 2023 | 51-2 v Coggeshall TownEast Thurrock United 1-2 Coggeshall Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Tue 7 Feb 2023 | 52-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedEast Thurrock United 2-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 11 Feb 2023 | 51-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-1 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Tue 14 Feb 2023 | 51-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-1 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 18 Feb 2023 | 51-0 v Bury TownEast Thurrock United 1-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Tue 21 Feb 2023 | 52-0 v Great Wakering RoversEast Thurrock United 2-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 25 Feb 2023 | 52-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-2 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 4 Mar 2023 | 51-2 v Stowmarket TownEast Thurrock United 1-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 11 Mar 2023 | 50-2 v WroxhamEast Thurrock United 0-2 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 18 Mar 2023 | 50-1 v GorlestonGorleston 1-0 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 25 Mar 2023 | 5 0-1 v Heybridge SwiftsEast Thurrock United 0-1 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 8 Apr 2023 | 52-2 v New SalamisEast Thurrock United 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Mon 10 Apr 2023 | 50-1 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 1-0 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Mon 17 Apr 2023 | 51-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-1 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Wed 19 Apr 2023 | 50-1 v Basildon UnitedEast Thurrock United 0-1 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 22 Apr 2023 | 50-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-0 East Thurrock United | Isthmian League - North Division |