1 | Sat 9 Jul 2022 | 50-0 v BootleFC United of Manchester 0-0 Bootle | Friendly |
2 | Tue 2 Aug 2022 | 22-2 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 2-2 FC United of Manchester | Friendly |
3 | Sat 13 Aug 2022 | 21-2 v Atherton CollieriesFC United of Manchester 1-2 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 16 Aug 2022 | 24-1 v Belper TownBelper Town 1-4 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
5 | Sat 20 Aug 2022 | 172-0 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 0-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Mon 29 Aug 2022 | 41-2 v RadcliffeFC United of Manchester 1-2 Radcliffe | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
7 | Sat 3 Sep 2022 | 51-0 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 0-1 FC United of Manchester | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Tue 13 Sep 2022 | 52-1 v Matlock TownFC United of Manchester 2-1 Matlock Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
9 | Sat 17 Sep 2022 | 52-3 v Curzon AshtonFC United of Manchester 2-3 Curzon Ashton | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 27 Sep 2022 | 54-0 v LiversedgeLiversedge 0-4 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
11 | Sat 1 Oct 2022 | 51-1 v MarineFC United of Manchester 1-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
12 | Tue 4 Oct 2022 | 122-1 v South ShieldsFC United of Manchester 2-1 South Shields | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Sat 8 Oct 2022 | 60-1 v LiversedgeFC United of Manchester 0-1 Liversedge | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
14 | Tue 11 Oct 2022 | 164-2 v Morpeth TownFC United of Manchester 4-2 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Sat 15 Oct 2022 | 122-0 v Marske UnitedMarske United 0-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Sat 29 Oct 2022 | 64-1 v Stalybridge CelticFC United of Manchester 4-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Manchester Premier Cup First Round |
17 | Sat 12 Nov 2022 | 152-2 v Warrington RylandsFC United of Manchester 2-2 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Tue 15 Nov 2022 | 64-1 v KSV BeverenFC United of Manchester 4-1 KSV Beveren | Friendly |
19 | Sat 26 Nov 2022 | 40-1 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 1-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Sat 7 Jan 2023 | 62-2 v Whitby TownFC United of Manchester 2-2 Whitby Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 14 Jan 2023 | 64-4 v Hyde UnitedFC United of Manchester 4-4 Hyde United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Tue 7 Feb 2023 | 21-0 v GuiseleyFC United of Manchester 1-0 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Sat 11 Feb 2023 | 80-2 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 2-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 18 Feb 2023 | 51-1 v Stalybridge CelticFC United of Manchester 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Sat 4 Mar 2023 | 122-3 v LiversedgeFC United of Manchester 2-3 Liversedge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
26 | Sat 11 Mar 2023 | 6 0-1 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 1-0 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
27 | Tue 14 Mar 2023 | 52-1 v South ShieldsSouth Shields 1-2 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
28 | Sat 25 Mar 2023 | 52-1 v Marske UnitedFC United of Manchester 2-1 Marske United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
29 | Sat 1 Apr 2023 | 51-0 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 0-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
30 | Mon 10 Apr 2023 | 55-0 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 0-5 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
31 | Sat 15 Apr 2023 | 50-1 v Stafford RangersFC United of Manchester 0-1 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |