1 | Sat 22 Jul | 112-0 v Hackney WickWitham Town 2-0 Hackney Wick | Friendly |
2 | Sat 5 Aug | 102-2 v St PanteleimonSt Panteleimon 2-2 Witham Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3 | Tue 8 Aug | 101-0 v St PanteleimonWitham Town 1-0 St Panteleimon | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
4 | Sat 12 Aug | 10 1-1 v RedbridgeWitham Town 1-1 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 19 Aug | 103-0 v Stanway RoversWitham Town 3-0 Stanway Rovers | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 70-1 v Brightlingsea RegentWitham Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 102-1 v Kirkley & PakefieldKirkley & Pakefield 1-2 Witham Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 103-0 v Maldon & TiptreeWitham Town 3-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Wed 13 Sep | 100-0 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 0-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Sat 16 Sep | 101-5 v HornchurchWitham Town 1-5 Hornchurch | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 23 Sep | 102-3 v RedbridgeWitham Town 2-3 Redbridge | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
12 | Tue 26 Sep | 10 0-0 v WroxhamWroxham 0-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 30 Sep | 101-0 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 0-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 7 Oct | 101-5 v Basildon UnitedWitham Town 1-5 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Tue 10 Oct | 101-1 v EnfieldWitham Town 1-1 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 14 Oct | 100-2 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 21 Oct | 102-2 v New SalamisWitham Town 2-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 28 Oct | 100-4 v GorlestonGorleston 4-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 11 Nov | 100-3 v Bury TownBury Town 3-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 25 Nov | 73-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedWitham Town 3-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Tue 28 Nov | 78-0 v Stowmarket TownWitham Town 8-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Fri 8 Dec | 113-2 v Maldon & TiptreeWitham Town 3-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 16 Dec | 70-2 v RedbridgeRedbridge 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 26 Dec | 71-3 v Brentwood TownWitham Town 1-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 30 Dec | 7 2-2 v WroxhamWitham Town 2-2 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Mon 1 Jan | 73-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 100-2 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Tue 23 Jan | 71-3 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 3-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Fri 26 Jan | 123-0 v Heybridge SwiftsWitham Town 3-0 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Tue 30 Jan | 121-3 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 3-1 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 3 Feb | 120-4 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 4-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 10 Feb | 72-2 v Ipswich WanderersWitham Town 2-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 17 Feb | 162-4 v GorlestonGorleston 4-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Tue 20 Feb | 161-2 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 2-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Sat 2 Mar | 170-1 v WroxhamWroxham 1-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |