1 | Sat 5 Aug | 42-0 v Eccleshill UnitedPrescot Cables 2-0 Eccleshill United | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 12 Aug | 41-2 v MossleyMossley 2-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
3 | Tue 15 Aug | 40-1 v AvroPrescot Cables 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Sat 19 Aug | 43-0 v West Didsbury & ChorltonWest Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Prescot Cables | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 43-0 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 0-3 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 41-0 v 1874 NorthwichPrescot Cables 1-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 4 0-0 v BootleBootle 0-0 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 2 Sep | 44-2 v North FerribyPrescot Cables 4-2 North Ferriby | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 9 Sep | 44-0 v Bridlington TownPrescot Cables 4-0 Bridlington Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 12 Sep | 40-2 v ClitheroePrescot Cables 0-2 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
11 | Sat 16 Sep | 41-2 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 2-1 Prescot Cables | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
12 | Sat 23 Sep | 42-2 v North FerribyNorth Ferriby 2-2 Prescot Cables | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
13 | Sat 30 Sep | 5 3-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-3 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Tue 3 Oct | 52-1 v City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables 2-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 7 Oct | 54-1 v Witton AlbionPrescot Cables 4-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 14 Oct | 32-1 v ChasetownChasetown 1-2 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Sat 21 Oct | 31-1 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 28 Oct | 32-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticPrescot Cables 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 4 Nov | 51-1 v WidnesPrescot Cables 1-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 18 Nov | 125-1 v TraffordPrescot Cables 5-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 25 Nov | 41-1 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Tue 28 Nov | 3 4-2 v Ashton TownPrescot Cables 4-2 Ashton Town | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup First Round |
23 | Tue 19 Dec | 36-0 v Pilkington XXXPrescot Cables 6-0 Pilkington XXX | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
24 | Sat 23 Dec | 45-3 v MossleyPrescot Cables 5-3 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Tue 26 Dec | 41-2 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 2-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Mon 1 Jan | 42-0 v BootlePrescot Cables 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 41-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Fri 12 Jan | 41-1 v Vauxhall MotorsPrescot Cables 1-1 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 27 Jan | 4 1-0 v Nantwich TownPrescot Cables 1-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 3 Feb | 44-1 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 1-4 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 10 Feb | 140-3 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 3-0 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Tue 13 Feb | 30-1 v Leek TownPrescot Cables 0-1 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Sat 17 Feb | 31-1 v Hanley TownPrescot Cables 1-1 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Sat 24 Feb | 43-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-3 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 9 Mar | 41-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Tue 12 Mar | 141-0 v BootlePrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
37 | Sat 16 Mar | 40-3 v Leek TownLeek Town 3-0 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
38 | Sat 23 Mar | 41-0 v Newcastle TownPrescot Cables 1-0 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
39 | Tue 26 Mar | 51-0 v ChasetownPrescot Cables 1-0 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
40 | Sat 30 Mar | 51-1 v ClitheroeClitheroe 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
41 | Mon 1 Apr | 5 2-2 v Runcorn LinnetsPrescot Cables 2-2 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
42 | Sat 6 Apr | 51-1 v Hednesford TownPrescot Cables 1-1 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
43 | Fri 12 Apr | 52-4 v WidnesWidnes 4-2 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
44 | Tue 16 Apr | 40-1 v MarinePrescot Cables 0-1 Marine | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Semi Final |
45 | Sat 20 Apr | 42-0 v Stalybridge CelticPrescot Cables 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
46 | Sat 27 Apr | 21-0 v TraffordTrafford 0-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
47 | Tue 30 Apr | 41-0 v BootlePrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Semi Final |
48 | Sat 4 May | 42-0 v City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables 2-0 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Final |