Football Web Pages
Appearances – Sean O'Mahony
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 12 Aug | 51-2 v ChasetownRuncorn Linnets 1-2 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 5 3-2 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 2-3 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 53-2 v Stalybridge CelticRuncorn Linnets 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 51-1 v Newcastle TownRuncorn Linnets 1-1 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Sat 9 Sep | 120-0 v Witton AlbionRuncorn Linnets 0-0 Witton Albion | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
6 | Sat 16 Sep | 51-1 v ChorleyRuncorn Linnets 1-1 Chorley | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 30 Sep | 51-0 v Stalybridge CelticRuncorn Linnets 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 11 Nov | 6 3-0 v MossleyMossley 0-3 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Tue 14 Nov | 65-0 v Leek TownRuncorn Linnets 5-0 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
10 | Sat 18 Nov | 6 1-0 v 1874 NorthwichRuncorn Linnets 1-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
11 | Sat 25 Nov | 60-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Tue 5 Dec | 64-1 v SouthportRuncorn Linnets 4-1 Southport | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
13 | Sat 9 Dec | 6 2-1 v AvroAvro 1-2 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Mon 1 Jan | 140-1 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 1-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 6 Jan | 151-0 v Kidsgrove AthleticRuncorn Linnets 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 13 Jan | 60-1 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 1-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Sat 27 Jan | 54-2 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 2-4 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 3 Feb | 50-0 v TraffordRuncorn Linnets 0-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 10 Feb | 55-1 v ClitheroeRuncorn Linnets 5-1 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 17 Feb | 51-0 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 0-1 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Tue 20 Feb | 60-2 v City of LiverpoolRuncorn Linnets 0-2 City of Liverpool | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Quarter Final |
22 | Sat 24 Feb | 53-0 v Hednesford TownRuncorn Linnets 3-0 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 2 Mar | 50-3 v Leek TownLeek Town 3-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 9 Mar | 50-1 v BootleRuncorn Linnets 0-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Sat 16 Mar | 52-1 v AvroRuncorn Linnets 2-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 23 Mar | 51-1 v ClitheroeClitheroe 1-1 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Fri 29 Mar | 50-0 v Nantwich TownRuncorn Linnets 0-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Mon 1 Apr | 52-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-2 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 6 Apr | 52-0 v MossleyRuncorn Linnets 2-0 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 13 Apr | 50-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 20 Apr | 53-2 v WidnesRuncorn Linnets 3-2 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 27 Apr | 55-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-5 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Tue 30 Apr | 50-2 v City of LiverpoolRuncorn Linnets 0-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Semi Final |