Football Web Pages

Vanarama National League North – Fixtures and Results – October 2020

Fixtures/Results, October, 2020-2021

Monday 5th October 2020
FTBradford (Park Avenue)(1)12(1)Gateshead
FTCurzon Ashton(1)11(1)Alfreton Town
 Knowles (38') Jones (45')
 
Tuesday 6th October 2020
FTAFC Fylde(0)10(0)Darlington
FTAFC Telford United(0)30(0)Brackley Town
 Williams (54') 
FTGloucester City(2)31(0)Kettering Town
FTGuiseley(2)40(0)Blyth Spartans
FTKidderminster Harriers(1)12(1)Chester
FTLeamington(0)04(1)Boston United
FTSouthport(0)00(0)Hereford
FTSpennymoor Town(1)21(0)Farsley Celtic
FTYork City(1)31(0)Chorley
 
Saturday 10th October 2020
FTAlfreton Town(1)11(1)Spennymoor Town
FTBlyth Spartans(0)11(1)AFC Telford United
FTBrackley Town(2)22(0)Curzon Ashton
FTChester(2)32(1)Leamington
FTChorley(0)12(1)Gloucester City
FTDarlington(1)13(2)Kidderminster Harriers
FTFarsley Celtic(0)11(1)York City
FTGateshead(0)01(0)AFC Fylde
 
Saturday 17th October 2020
FTAFC Telford United(1)10(0)Gateshead
 Williams (5') 
FTCurzon Ashton(0)21(0)Farsley Celtic
 Knowles (51'), Whitham (57') Spencer (61')
FTGloucester City(5)61(1)Blyth Spartans
FTGuiseley(0)01(1)Hereford
FTSouthport(1)10(0)Chorley
FTSpennymoor Town(1)21(1)Chester
FTYork City(0)00(0)Brackley Town
 
Saturday 24th October 2020
 Alfreton TownPPAFC Fylde
3pmBlyth SpartansvSouthport
3pmBoston UnitedvAFC Telford United
 Brackley TownPPSpennymoor Town
 ChesterPPCurzon Ashton
3pmChorleyvKidderminster Harriers
 DarlingtonPPBradford (Park Avenue)
 Farsley CelticPPLeamington
3pmGatesheadvGloucester City
3pmHerefordvYork City
3pmKettering TownvBradford (Park Avenue)
 Kettering TownPPGuiseley
 
Tuesday 27th October 2020
7.45pmAFC FyldevKettering Town
7.45pmBoston UnitedvGuiseley
3pmChestervCurzon Ashton
7.45pmHerefordvBradford (Park Avenue)
 
Saturday 31st October 2020
3pmAFC FyldevFarsley Celtic
3pmAFC Telford UnitedvAlfreton Town
3pmBradford (Park Avenue)vChorley
3pmCurzon AshtonvDarlington
3pmGloucester CityvChester
3pmGuiseleyvBrackley Town
3pmKidderminster HarriersvBlyth Spartans
3pmLeamingtonvGateshead
3pmSouthportvBoston United
3pmSpennymoor TownvHereford
3pmYork CityvKettering Town