Football Web Pages
Vanarama National League – Fixtures and Results – March 2024
Fixtures/Results, March, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 2nd March 2024 | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | AFC Fylde(1) | 4 | 1 | (0)Maidenhead United | 1,102 |
Ormerod (35', 77'), Ustabasi (59'), Haughton (88') | Smith (57') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Boreham Wood(1) | 1 | 1 | (0)Gateshead | 907 |
Tshimanga (26') | Brown (90'+6) | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Bromley(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)FC Halifax Town | 2,809 |
Milton Whitely (38', 46') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Dagenham & Redbridge(1) | 3 | 1 | (1)Altrincham | 1,449 |
Hill (42' pen), Rees (60'), Phipps (65') | Linney (45'+1) | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Dorking Wanderers(2) | 4 | 1 | (1)Chesterfield | 2,420 |
Pybus (9'), Rutherford (25', 66'), Blair (48') | Palmer (45'+1) | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Eastleigh(2) | 3 | 3 | (0)Solihull Moors | 2,086 |
McCallum (25', 38', 67') | Osborne (59'), Stevens (74'), Campbell (90') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Ebbsfleet United(1) | 2 | 1 | (1)Rochdale | 1,723 |
Poleon (15'), Samuel (90'+2) | Mitchell (41') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Hartlepool United(0) | 1 | 2 | (2)Barnet | 4,769 |
Featherstone (90') | O'Donkor (12'), Hartigan (44') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Oldham Athletic(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Southend United | 6,309 |
Sheron (60') | Husin (79') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Oxford City(1) | 1 | 2 | (2)Aldershot Town | 1,109 |
Coyle (27') | Tolaj (11'), Stokes (38') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | York City(1) | 2 | 3 | (1)Wealdstone | 4,592 |
Chadwick (36', 78') | Cook (45'+2), Kretzschmar (48', 60') | |||||
Tuesday 5th March 2024 | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Altrincham(2) | 2 | 1 | (0)Dorking Wanderers | 2,005 |
Linney (5'), Kosylo (11') | Blair (60') | |||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Barnet(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Rochdale | 1,072 |
Stead (2', 72') | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Gateshead(1) | 2 | 3 | (2)Solihull Moors | 794 |
Worman (3'), Richardson (86') | Campbell (22'), Stevens (30', 56' pen) | |||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Oldham Athletic(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Bromley | 5,538 |
5/3/2024 | FT | Southend United(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Wealdstone | 6,399 |
Sandat (90') | Adarkwa (5') | |||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Woking(0) | 2 | 1 | (1)Kidderminster Harriers | 2,115 |
Edwards (75'), Kendall (90') | Lambert (11') | |||||
5/3/2024 | FT | York City(1) | 1 | 3 | (1)AFC Fylde | 4,433 |
Smith (14') | Westley (3'), Hunter (62'), Ustabasi (73') | |||||
Saturday 9th March 2024 | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Aldershot Town(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Oldham Athletic | 3,425 |
Daly (37'), Frost (90'+5) | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Altrincham(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Woking | 2,138 |
Korboa (90'+1) | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Chesterfield(1) | 4 | 1 | (0)AFC Fylde | 7,782 |
Dobra (28'), David Jones (55'), Grigg (57'), Palmer (71') | Ormerod (68') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | FC Halifax Town(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Boreham Wood | 1,579 |
Hoti (6'), Summerfield (80' pen) | Ndlovu (77') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Kidderminster Harriers(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)York City | 3,521 |
9/3/2024 | FT | Maidenhead United(3) | 4 | 2 | (1)Dorking Wanderers | 1,304 |
Barratt (10'), Smith (28'), Mitchell-Lawson (41'), Abrahams (89') | Carter (13'), Prior (66') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Rochdale(1) | 2 | 2 | (2)Oxford City | 2,303 |
Mitchell (11'), Mather (77') | Greenslade (27'), Parker (35') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Southend United(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Dagenham & Redbridge | 8,216 |
Waldron (47') | Hill (14') | |||||
Tuesday 12th March 2024 | ||||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Aldershot Town(2) | 4 | 1 | (1)Ebbsfleet United | 2,377 |
Tolaj (32', 45'+1), Daly (49'), Glover (67') | Edser (4') | |||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Altrincham(3) | 6 | 1 | (0)York City | 1,554 |
Sykes-Kenworthy (2' og), Amaluzor (26'), Cooper (45'), Newby (71', 87'), Conn-Clarke (81') | Kouhyar (65') | |||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Chesterfield(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Oxford City | 7,106 |
Grigg (1'), Naylor (55') | ||||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Gateshead(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Dagenham & Redbridge | 786 |
Brown (76') | ||||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Kidderminster Harriers(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)AFC Fylde | 2,151 |
Morgan-Smith (83') | Haughton (33') | |||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Rochdale(1) | 2 | 1 | (1)Woking | 1,529 |
Hayes (37'), Rodney (88') | Kendall (15') | |||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Solihull Moors(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Boreham Wood | 846 |
Maycock (73'), Campbell (85') | ||||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Southend United(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Dorking Wanderers | 5,164 |
Scott-Morriss (27'), Cardwell (85') | ||||||
Saturday 16th March 2024 | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | AFC Fylde(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Wealdstone | 1,223 |
Haughton (58') | Silva (8'), Duku (64') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Boreham Wood(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Altrincham | 1,007 |
Conn-Clarke (72') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Bromley(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Kidderminster Harriers | 2,628 |
16/3/2024 | FT | Dagenham & Redbridge(2) | 4 | 1 | (0)Maidenhead United | 1,413 |
Phipps (32'), Rees (36'), Hill (84' pen), Page (90') | Abrahams (66') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Dorking Wanderers(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Solihull Moors | 1,590 |
Prior (64') | Campbell (60') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Eastleigh(1) | 1 | 4 | (2)Rochdale | 2,257 |
McCallum (31') | Mitchell (28', 79'), Keohane (45'), Rodney (71') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Ebbsfleet United(1) | 4 | 2 | (2)Gateshead | 1,560 |
Samuel (8'), Bingham (51' pen, 64', 90'+5) | Whelan (40', 45'+1) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Hartlepool United(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Southend United | 4,223 |
16/3/2024 | FT | Oldham Athletic(2) | 2 | 2 | (1)Chesterfield | 7,783 |
Norwood (13'), Gardner (23') | Hobson (27'), Quigley (63' pen) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Woking(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Barnet | 2,544 |
Berkoe (61') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | York City(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Aldershot Town | 4,309 |
John-Lewis (90') | ||||||
Sunday 17th March 2024 | ||||||
17/3/2024 | FT | Oxford City(0) | 0 | 2 | (2)FC Halifax Town | 1,312 |
Oluwabori (24') | ||||||
Tuesday 19th March 2024 | ||||||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Barnet | v | Eastleigh | ||
Wednesday 20th March 2024 | ||||||
20/3/2024 | 7.45pm | FC Halifax Town | v | Chesterfield | ||
20/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Wealdstone | v | Bromley | ||
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||||||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | AFC Fylde | v | Oxford City | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Aldershot Town | v | Solihull Moors | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Altrincham | v | Gateshead | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Barnet | v | Dorking Wanderers | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Bromley | v | York City | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Chesterfield | v | Boreham Wood | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Dagenham & Redbridge | v | Oldham Athletic | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Eastleigh | v | Hartlepool United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | FC Halifax Town | v | Ebbsfleet United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Rochdale | v | Maidenhead United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Southend United | v | Woking | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Wealdstone | v | Kidderminster Harriers | ||
Tuesday 26th March 2024 | ||||||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Altrincham | v | Wealdstone | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Gateshead | v | Hartlepool United | ||
Friday 29th March 2024 | ||||||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Boreham Wood | v | Dagenham & Redbridge | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Dorking Wanderers | v | Bromley | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Ebbsfleet United | v | Southend United | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Gateshead | v | Rochdale | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Hartlepool United | v | FC Halifax Town | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Kidderminster Harriers | v | Altrincham | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Maidenhead United | v | Aldershot Town | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Oldham Athletic | v | AFC Fylde | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Oxford City | v | Wealdstone | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Solihull Moors | v | Barnet | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Woking | v | Eastleigh | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | York City | v | Chesterfield |