Football Web Pages

Vanarama National League – Fixtures and Results – October 2019

Fixtures/Results, October, 2019-2020

Tuesday 1st October 2019
FTAFC Fylde(0)04(2)Barnet997
  Almeida Santos (9'), Akinola (49'), Walker (58'), Vilhete (67') 
FTSolihull Moors(2)31(0)Wrexham1,425
 Osborne (9', 71'), Reckord (26') Grant (63') 
 
Saturday 5th October 2019
FTBoreham Wood(0)10(0)Solihull Moors540
 Marsh (90')  
FTBromley(0)12(1)Barrow2,043
 Cheek (85') Angus (36'), Quigley (54') 
FTChesterfield(1)12(1)Eastleigh3,632
 Denton (17') Barnett (45'), Barnes (53') 
FTChorley(0)00(0)Aldershot Town1,425
FTDagenham & Redbridge(1)11(1)Barnet1,556
 Balanta (41') Walker (44') 
FTDover Athletic(1)22(1)Notts County1,463
 Taylor (36'), Lokko (53') Rose (41'), Dennis (90') 
FTHarrogate Town(1)20(0)Ebbsfleet United742
 Kiernan (41', 60')  
FTHartlepool United(0)21(0)Yeovil Town3,273
 Toure (46'), Kennedy (90') Murphy (89') 
FTMaidenhead United(0)01(1)FC Halifax Town1,249
  McAlinden (1') 
FTSutton United(0)00(0)Stockport County1,808
FTTorquay United(1)21(0)AFC Fylde2,440
 Kalala (9'), Buse (90') Williams (52') 
FTWoking(0)11(0)Wrexham2,061
 Donnellan (77') Young (50') 
 
Tuesday 8th October 2019
FTAFC Fylde(0)13(0)Chesterfield1,217
 Hornby-Forbes (90') Weston (56'), Fondop-Talum (66', 81') 
FTAldershot Town(2)40(0)Dover Athletic1,255
 Hunt (26'), Berkeley-Agyepong (32'), Powell (53'), Santos (60')  
FTBarnet(1)12(1)Bromley1,083
 Walker (10') Bush (25'), Kizzi (55') 
FTBarrow(2)31(1)Boreham Wood1,758
 Quigley (15', 82'), Angus (18') Marsh (33') 
FTEastleigh(1)21(1)Maidenhead United1,548
 Hollands (27'), Barnett (64') Whitehall (29') 
FTEbbsfleet United(1)24(2)Torquay United908
 Umerah (34', 80') Andrews (8'), Reid (23'), Buse (47'), Davis (53') 
FTFC Halifax Town(0)00(0)Chorley2,117
FTNotts County(1)20(0)Dagenham & Redbridge3,670
 Booty (25'), Dennis (87')  
FTSolihull Moors(1)20(0)Sutton United3,043
 Wright (72' pen, 73' pen)  
FTWrexham(1)11(0)Harrogate Town3,435
 Grant (6') Fallowfield (80') 
FTYeovil Town(3)31(0)Woking3,397
 Murphy (14', 43', 45') Meite (68') 
 
Wednesday 9th October 2019
FTStockport County(2)21(0)Hartlepool United3,465
 Palmer (5'), Walker (22') Kabamba (85') 
 
Saturday 12th October 2019
FTAldershot Town(0)03(1)Hartlepool United2,768
  Hawkes (4'), Holohan (81'), Kabamba (90') 
FTBarnet(0)22(1)Woking1,651
 Vilhete (59'), Mason-Clark (90') Gerring (15'), Shelton (54') 
FTEastleigh(0)00(0)Chorley2,053
FTEbbsfleet United(1)12(1)Maidenhead United1,003
 Umerah (20') Whitehall (22'), Upward (78') 
FTFC Halifax Town(0)02(1)Boreham Wood2,244
  Champion (45'), McDonnell (76') 
FTNotts County(1)20(0)Torquay United5,265
 Brindley (8'), Dennis (48')  
FTSolihull Moors21Bromley2,120
FTYeovil Town(0)12(0)Harrogate Town3,237
 Murphy (90') Kiernan (72'), Muldoon (79') 
 
Tuesday 15th October 2019
FTWrexham01Chesterfield3,479
 
Saturday 26th October 2019
FTBoreham Wood(0)02(1)AFC Fylde501
  Taylor (20'), Bradley (90') 
FTBromley(0)50(0)FC Halifax Town2,215
 Mekki (53'), Hackett-Fairchild (59'), Bush (65'), Rees (71'), Kizzi (90')  
FTChesterfield(1)10(0)Notts County5,432
 Nepomuceno (27')  
FTChorley(0)12(1)Yeovil Town1,279
 Massanka (71') Worthington (8'), Murphy (86') 
FTDagenham & Redbridge(1)21(0)Wrexham1,254
 Balanta (45'), Kandi (58') Grant (52') 
FTDover Athletic(0)01(1)Stockport County1,154
FTHarrogate Town(0)10(0)Aldershot Town1,507
 Emmett (90')  
FTHartlepool United(2)20(0)Barnet3,089
 Kabamba (7', 27')  
FTMaidenhead United(0)10(0)Solihull Moors1,152
 Cassidy (89')  
FTSutton United(1)23(1)Ebbsfleet United1,566
 Ajiboye (25'), Bugiel (76') Morgan (12'), Ugwu (90' pen) 
FTTorquay United(2)42(1)Barrow2,280
 Reid (31', 43' pen), Little (52', 77') Angus (10'), Brown (58') 
FTWoking(0)11(0)Eastleigh1,910
 Loza (90') Rendell (90') 
 
Tuesday 29th October 2019
FTBoreham Wood(0)00(0)Aldershot Town619
FTBromley(2)22(2)Stockport County2,205
 Hackett-Fairchild (18'), Minihan (38' og) Osborne (25'), Walker (35') 
FTChorley(0)04(2)Ebbsfleet United921
  Ekpiteta (5'), Ugwu (43', 60'), Morgan (86') 
FTDagenham & Redbridge(0)02(2)Barrow1,122
  Angus (13'), Quigley (25') 
FTDover Athletic(2)31(0)Eastleigh726
 Gobern (18'), Effiong (30', 73') Barnett (62') 
FTHarrogate Town(2)21(1)Barnet1,121
 Muldoon (15'), Smith (19') Tutonda (37') 
FTMaidenhead United(0)11(0)AFC Fylde1,010
 Kelly (48') Byrne (73') 
FTSutton United(0)01(0)FC Halifax Town1,326
  Duckworth (53') 
FTTorquay United(0)10(0)Wrexham2,313
 Andrews (56')  
FTWoking(0)04(2)Notts County2,175
  Boldewijn (7', 73'), Thomas (18', 61')