1 | Tue 15 Aug | 7 2-1 v Bedworth UnitedBedworth United 1-2 Anstey Nomads |
2 | Sat 26 Aug | 72-2 v Lye TownAnstey Nomads 2-2 Lye Town |
3 | Mon 28 Aug | 7 3-0 v Gresley RoversAnstey Nomads 3-0 Gresley Rovers |
4 | Tue 26 Sep | 7 2-2 v Spalding UnitedAnstey Nomads 2-2 Spalding United |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 72-2 v Walsall WoodWalsall Wood 2-2 Anstey Nomads |
6 | Wed 4 Oct | 71-1 v Corby TownCorby Town 1-1 Anstey Nomads |
7 | Sat 14 Oct | 71-0 v Rugby TownRugby Town 0-1 Anstey Nomads |
8 | Tue 24 Oct | 73-1 v Sporting KhalsaAnstey Nomads 3-1 Sporting Khalsa |
9 | Sat 28 Oct | 7 3-0 v Hinckley LRFCAnstey Nomads 3-0 Hinckley LRFC |
10 | Sat 4 Nov | 122-2 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 2-2 Anstey Nomads |
11 | Tue 7 Nov | 7 3-0 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 0-3 Anstey Nomads |
12 | Sat 11 Nov | 72-1 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAnstey Nomads 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds |
13 | Sat 25 Nov | 73-1 v Coleshill TownAnstey Nomads 3-1 Coleshill Town |
14 | Sat 9 Dec | 73-2 v Boldmere St MichaelsBoldmere St Michaels 2-3 Anstey Nomads |
15 | Sat 16 Dec | 71-1 v Bedworth UnitedAnstey Nomads 1-1 Bedworth United |
16 | Sat 23 Dec | 142-1 v Harborough TownHarborough Town 1-2 Anstey Nomads |
17 | Tue 26 Dec | 72-1 v Loughborough DynamoAnstey Nomads 2-1 Loughborough Dynamo |
18 | Mon 1 Jan | 76-0 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 0-6 Anstey Nomads |
19 | Sat 6 Jan | 151-1 v Lye TownLye Town 1-1 Anstey Nomads |
20 | Sat 13 Jan | 75-0 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 0-5 Anstey Nomads |
21 | Tue 23 Jan | 7 1-1 v QuornQuorn 1-1 Anstey Nomads |
22 | Sat 27 Jan | 72-1 v Shepshed DynamoAnstey Nomads 2-1 Shepshed Dynamo |
23 | Sat 3 Feb | 7 4-2 v Sporting KhalsaSporting Khalsa 2-4 Anstey Nomads |
24 | Sat 10 Feb | 7 1-2 v Cambridge CityAnstey Nomads 1-2 Cambridge City |
25 | Tue 5 Mar | 76-0 v Rugby TownAnstey Nomads 6-0 Rugby Town |
26 | Sat 9 Mar | 74-1 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 1-4 Anstey Nomads |
27 | Tue 19 Mar | 183-0 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 0-3 Anstey Nomads |
28 | Tue 26 Mar | 72-2 v QuornAnstey Nomads 2-2 Quorn |
29 | Mon 1 Apr | 71-0 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 0-1 Anstey Nomads |
30 | Sat 6 Apr | 123-0 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Anstey Nomads |
31 | Tue 9 Apr | 72-1 v Walsall WoodAnstey Nomads 2-1 Walsall Wood |
32 | Sat 13 Apr | 75-1 v Coventry SphinxAnstey Nomads 5-1 Coventry Sphinx |
33 | Thu 18 Apr | 72-2 v Corby TownAnstey Nomads 2-2 Corby Town |
34 | Sat 20 Apr | 72-1 v Coleshill TownColeshill Town 1-2 Anstey Nomads |
35 | Sat 27 Apr | 72-1 v Sutton Coldfield TownAnstey Nomads 2-1 Sutton Coldfield Town |
36 | Tue 30 Apr | 7 3-1 v QuornAnstey Nomads 3-1 Quorn |
37 | Sat 4 May | 140-2 v Harborough TownAnstey Nomads 0-2 Harborough Town |