1 | Sat 5 Aug | 83-1 v Biggleswade UnitedBury Town 3-1 Biggleswade United | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 19 Aug | 171-2 v WroxhamBury Town 1-2 Wroxham | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 26 Aug | 70-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 3-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Mon 28 Aug | 7 0-0 v WroxhamBury Town 0-0 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 175-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-5 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 7 Oct | 81-0 v Wingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley 0-1 Bury Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 10 Oct | 82-2 v GorlestonBury Town 2-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Sat 14 Oct | 81-6 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 6-1 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
9 | Tue 24 Oct | 81-2 v Brightlingsea RegentBury Town 1-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Sat 28 Oct | 40-5 v Billericay TownBillericay Town 5-0 Bury Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
11 | Sat 4 Nov | 6 0-2 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 2-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 11 Nov | 83-0 v Witham TownBury Town 3-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Tue 14 Nov | 82-6 v Basildon UnitedBury Town 2-6 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 25 Nov | 84-0 v WalthamstowBury Town 4-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sun 3 Dec | 87-2 v EnfieldEnfield 2-7 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 16 Dec | 8 0-0 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 0-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sun 7 Jan | 125-0 v New SalamisNew Salamis 0-5 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 13 Jan | 122-2 v Bowers & PitseaBury Town 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Tue 23 Jan | 122-0 v RedbridgeBury Town 2-0 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 27 Jan | 64-1 v Stowmarket TownBury Town 4-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Tue 30 Jan | 124-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-4 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 3 Feb | 124-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 1-4 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 10 Feb | 103-1 v Heybridge SwiftsBury Town 3-1 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Wed 28 Feb | 103-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-3 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 2 Mar | 104-3 v Ipswich WanderersBury Town 4-3 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 9 Mar | 172-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-2 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 16 Mar | 122-1 v New SalamisBury Town 2-1 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 120-1 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Tue 26 Mar | 6 3-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-3 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 30 Mar | 43-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBury Town 3-3 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Mon 1 Apr | 40-0 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 0-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 6 Apr | 41-0 v Maldon & TiptreeBury Town 1-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 20 Apr | 66-0 v EnfieldBury Town 6-0 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 27 Apr | 62-1 v RedbridgeRedbridge 1-2 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Tue 30 Apr | 61-3 v Brentwood TownBury Town 1-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division Play-off Semi Final |