1 | Mon 31 Jul | 90-2 v GuiseleyAvro 0-2 Guiseley | Friendly |
2 | Sun 6 Aug | 92-0 v Emley AFCEmley AFC 0-2 Avro | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 91-0 v Nantwich TownAvro 1-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 91-0 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Wed 23 Aug | 90-1 v City of LiverpoolAvro 0-1 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 92-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 10 3-2 v Stalybridge CelticAvro 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 2 Sep | 101-0 v ChasetownChasetown 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Sat 9 Sep | 102-1 v Winterton RangersAvro 2-1 Winterton Rangers | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 16 Sep | 102-2 v ClitheroeClitheroe 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
11 | Sat 23 Sep | 100-0 v Stalybridge CelticAvro 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
12 | Sat 30 Sep | 10 1-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticAvro 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Fri 6 Oct | 17 4-0 v Warrington RylandsAvro 4-0 Warrington Rylands | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
14 | Wed 11 Oct | 92-0 v Hyde UnitedAvro 2-0 Hyde United | Manchester Premier Cup First Round |
15 | Sat 14 Oct | 101-1 v WidnesAvro 1-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 28 Oct | 100-0 v Harborough TownHarborough Town 0-0 Avro | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
17 | Tue 31 Oct | 11 0-1 v BootleBootle 1-0 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 4 Nov | 101-1 v Hednesford TownAvro 1-1 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 142-0 v Prescot CablesAvro 2-0 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 23 Dec | 141-1 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 1-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Tue 26 Dec | 71-1 v TraffordAvro 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Sat 30 Dec | 102-2 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 6 Jan | 70-1 v Witton AlbionAvro 0-1 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 13 Jan | 111-1 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 1-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Sat 20 Jan | 150-3 v Newcastle TownAvro 0-3 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 27 Jan | 101-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 24 Feb | 141-3 v BootleAvro 1-3 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 2 Mar | 150-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-0 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Tue 5 Mar | 103-1 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 1-3 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 16 Mar | 101-2 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 2-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Tue 19 Mar | 102-2 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 2-2 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 23 Mar | 101-0 v Vauxhall MotorsAvro 1-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Mon 1 Apr | 104-2 v TraffordTrafford 2-4 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Sat 6 Apr | 102-1 v Leek TownAvro 2-1 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 13 Apr | 10 3-0 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 0-3 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Tue 16 Apr | 100-0 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 0-0 Avro | Manchester Premier Cup Final |
37 | Sat 20 Apr | 102-0 v 1874 NorthwichAvro 2-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |