Football Web Pages

Integro League Cup – Fixtures and Results – First Round

Fixtures/Results, First Round, 2019-2020

Monday 16th September 2019
FTAtherton Collieries(0)00(0)Prescot Cables192
Atherton Collieries win 4-3 on penalties
FTBasford United(2)30(0)Carlton Town191
 Watson (18'), Richards (36'), Grantham (49')  
 
Tuesday 17th September 2019
FTCity of Liverpool(0)01(0)Mossley186
  Uchegabulem (71') 
FTCleethorpes Town(0)14(2)Grantham Town119
 Buckley (64') Smith (32', 73'), Baxendale (43'), McGovern (60') 
FTRadcliffe(4)40(0)Droylsden129
 Sinclair (3' pen), Brown (11'), Mitchley (27', 29')  
FTSpalding United(0)00(0)Gainsborough Trinity103
Gainsborough Trinity win 6-5 on penalties
FTTadcaster Albion(0)04(1)South Shields212
  Mason (25'), Gilchrist (56'), Briggs (66' pen), Annear (83') 
FTWorkington AFC(3)61(1)Kendal Town210
 Rowntree (6'), Ivison (36'), Waterston (44', 56', 88'), Maguire (67') Hodgson (8') 
 
Wednesday 18th September 2019
FTWorksop Town(3)41(0)Wisbech Town210
 Karkach (8'), Mitchell (33'), Brunt (37'), Gascoigne (83') Earps (87') 
 
Tuesday 8th October 2019
FTFrickley Athletic(1)11(1)Sheffield121
 Hazel (25') Newsham (45') 
Sheffield win 4-3 on penalties
 
Monday 21st October 2019
FTBrighouse Town(2)30(0)Stocksbridge Park Steels75
 Rawson (16'), Jagger (31'), Church (78')  
 
Monday 11th November 2019
FTKidsgrove Athletic(0)22(1)Warrington Town99
 Blake (84'), Malbon (88') Jerbin (28'), Murray (57') 
Kidsgrove Athletic win 4-2 on penalties
 
Tuesday 12th November 2019
FTAshton United(0)12(1)Stalybridge Celtic182
 Wilson (90' pen) Valentine (12'), Bakkor (68') 
FTBuxton(2)30(0)Ilkeston91
 Chalmers (4'), Hardy (33'), DeGirolamo (50')  
FTMarine(1)11(1)Clitheroe173
 Devine (13') Watkinson (20') 
Marine win 3-2 on penalties
FTNewcastle Town(0)10(0)Witton Albion58
 Howell (64')  
FTStafford Rangers(0)02(0)Chasetown220
  Langston (67', 82') 
FTStamford(0)00(0)Lincoln United114
Lincoln United win 5-4 on penalties
 
Tuesday 19th November 2019
FTFC United of Manchester(0)22(2)Glossop North End372
 Dodd (55'), Linney (63') Ahmadi (19', 43') 
FC United of Manchester win 6-5 on penalties
FTLancaster City(1)21(1)Colne120
 Fensome (16'), Feeney (59') Lynch (30') 
FTMickleover Sports(1)32(1)Loughborough Dynamo 
 Mills (22', 89'), Young (86') Demidh (16', 75') 
FTNantwich Town(4)56(3)Widnes116
 Davis (33'), Quansah (37' og), Schousboe (45'), Saunders (45', 55') Hellawell (3', 84'), Chukwu (5'), Webster (30'), Roberts (74'), Burke (90') 
 Ramsbottom UnitedPPBamber Bridge
FTScarborough Athletic(1)15(2)Dunston 
 Walshaw (22') Fitzpatrick (29', 39' pen, 73'), Capewell (58'), Barrett (89' og) 
 
Tuesday 26th November 2019
7.45pmBelper TownvMatlock Town
7.45pmMorpeth TownvMarske United
7.45pmPickering TownvWhitby Town