Football Web Pages
Beckenham Town – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 Aug | A | Littlehampton Town | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 2(0) | 285 | Waldren |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Ashford United | FA Cup P | (1)3 - 2(1) | 142 | Adesite, Goodwin, Falade |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Three Bridges | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 2(1) | 325 | Oloyede |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 0(0) | 159 | Adesite (2, 1 pen) |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Berkhamsted | FA Cup 1Q | (1)4 - 5(2) | 282 | Nyhus, Falade, Brown, Wanogho |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Three Bridges | FA Trophy 1Q | (1)1 - 5(1) | 115 | Adesite |
Tue 12 Sep | A | Sheppey United | Kent Cup 1 | 1 - 0 | ||
Sat 16 Sep | H | Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 4(3) | 222 | |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Chichester City | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 2(0) | 265 | |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Merstham | Isthmian South East | (3)3 - 4(0) | 256 | Ryan, Adesite, Theophanous |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Ashford United | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(1) | 288 | |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Herne Bay | Isthmian South East | (2)3 - 3(1) | 210 | Theophanous (2, 1 pen), Ryan |
Tue 7 Nov | A | Sheppey United | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 2(2) | 330 | |
Sat 11 Nov | A | Ramsgate | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(1) | 1,041 | |
Sat 25 Nov | H | East Grinstead Town | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 0(0) | 208 | Lovatt, Townsend, Adesite |
Tue 28 Nov | H | Lancing | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 3(1) | 188 | Lovatt, Nicholas |
Sat 2 Dec | A | Horndean | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 4(2) | 210 | Sinai |
Tue 5 Dec | A | Cray Valley PM | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 2(1) | 162 | Humphris |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian South East | (0)3 - 3(2) | 101 | Falade (2), Sinai |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Littlehampton Town | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 6(2) | 285 | Townsend |
Mon 1 Jan | A | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | A - A | ||
Sat 6 Jan | A | Sittingbourne | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 4(2) | 209 | |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 2(0) | 198 | Falade, Agoro |
Sat 20 Jan | A | Chichester City | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 4(1) | 286 | |
Tue 23 Jan | H | Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 4(1) | 208 | |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Merstham | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 1(0) | 237 | Griffin, Roberts |
Tue 30 Jan | H | Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 1(0) | 198 | Bloomfield |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Ashford United | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 3(1) | 386 | Falade, Bloomfield |
Wed 14 Feb | A | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | (2)3 - 3(3) | 121 | Whyte, Wyborn, Townsend |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Herne Bay | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 3(2) | 578 | Bloomfield, Townsend |
Sat 2 Mar | A | Lancing | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 1(0) | 360 | Wyborn |
Tue 5 Mar | A | Ebbsfleet United | Kent Cup QF | 1 - 4 | ||
Sat 9 Mar | H | Ramsgate | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 5(3) | 365 | Townsend (pen), Frimpong |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 1(0) | 168 | Townsend |
Tue 19 Mar | H | Cray Valley PM | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 6(4) | 325 | |
Thu 21 Mar | A | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 1(0) | 176 | Frimpong, Roberts |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Sittingbourne | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 3(1) | 435 | Theophanous, Roberts |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Three Bridges | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 3(3) | 171 | Roberts (2, 1 pen) |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 2(2) | 285 | Roberts |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | (2)5 - 2(1) | 180 | Theophanous (3), Townsend, Roberts |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Sheppey United | Isthmian South East | (2)4 - 2(1) | 168 | Carter, Townsend, Theophanous (2) |
Sat 13 Apr | A | East Grinstead Town | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 1(0) | 227 | Roberts (pen) |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Horndean | Isthmian South East | (2)3 - 1(0) | 210 | Theophanous, Bloomfield, Roberts |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 2(0) | 545 |