1 | Sat 12 Aug | 16-2 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 2-6 Kidsgrove Athletic |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 14-1 v Hanley TownKidsgrove Athletic 4-1 Hanley Town |
3 | Tue 22 Aug | 13-2 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 2-3 Kidsgrove Athletic |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 13-0 v Runcorn LinnetsKidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Runcorn Linnets |
5 | Mon 28 Aug | 1 4-2 v Leek TownLeek Town 2-4 Kidsgrove Athletic |
6 | Sat 16 Sep | 12-1 v ChasetownKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Chasetown |
7 | Tue 26 Sep | 12-1 v Vauxhall MotorsKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Vauxhall Motors |
8 | Sat 30 Sep | 11-1 v AvroAvro 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
9 | Sat 7 Oct | 1 1-2 v Newcastle TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Newcastle Town |
10 | Sat 14 Oct | 11-3 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
11 | Sat 21 Oct | 11-3 v Witton AlbionKidsgrove Athletic 1-3 Witton Albion |
12 | Sat 28 Oct | 11-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
13 | Sat 4 Nov | 10-3 v City of LiverpoolKidsgrove Athletic 0-3 City of Liverpool |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 10-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic |
15 | Sat 18 Nov | 12-2 v Stalybridge CelticKidsgrove Athletic 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 12-1 v TraffordTrafford 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic |
17 | Sat 9 Dec | 1 1-1 v MossleyKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Mossley |
18 | Sat 16 Dec | 10-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-0 Kidsgrove Athletic |
19 | Sat 23 Dec | 15-0 v 1874 NorthwichKidsgrove Athletic 5-0 1874 Northwich |
20 | Tue 26 Dec | 11-1 v ClitheroeClitheroe 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
21 | Mon 1 Jan | 10-5 v Leek TownKidsgrove Athletic 0-5 Leek Town |
22 | Sat 6 Jan | 10-1 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic |
23 | Sat 13 Jan | 11-1 v Hednesford TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Hednesford Town |
24 | Sat 27 Jan | 11-3 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
25 | Sat 3 Feb | 10-2 v ChasetownChasetown 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic |
26 | Sat 10 Feb | 11-1 v BootleBootle 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
27 | Sat 24 Feb | 11-3 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
28 | Sat 2 Mar | 11-4 v Nantwich TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-4 Nantwich Town |
29 | Sat 9 Mar | 1 1-1 v Prescot CablesKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Prescot Cables |
30 | Sat 16 Mar | 12-3 v MossleyMossley 3-2 Kidsgrove Athletic |
31 | Tue 19 Mar | 12-2 v AvroKidsgrove Athletic 2-2 Avro |
32 | Sat 23 Mar | 10-2 v BootleKidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Bootle |
33 | Fri 29 Mar | 12-3 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 3-2 Kidsgrove Athletic |
34 | Mon 1 Apr | 12-1 v ClitheroeKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Clitheroe |
35 | Sat 13 Apr | 10-5 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 5-0 Kidsgrove Athletic |
36 | Sat 20 Apr | 11-2 v TraffordKidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Trafford |
37 | Tue 23 Apr | 10-3 v WidnesKidsgrove Athletic 0-3 Widnes |
38 | Sat 27 Apr | 11-2 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |