1 | Sat 12 Aug | 163-0 v Worksop TownFC United of Manchester 3-0 Worksop Town |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 161-5 v MarineMarine 5-1 FC United of Manchester |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 32-3 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 3-2 FC United of Manchester |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 31-0 v Ilkeston TownFC United of Manchester 1-0 Ilkeston Town |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 32-1 v MacclesfieldFC United of Manchester 2-1 Macclesfield |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 30-5 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 5-0 FC United of Manchester |
7 | Sat 9 Sep | 32-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)FC United of Manchester 2-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 31-1 v Whitby TownFC United of Manchester 1-1 Whitby Town |
9 | Tue 26 Sep | 30-1 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 1-0 FC United of Manchester |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 31-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-1 FC United of Manchester |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 32-5 v Morpeth TownFC United of Manchester 2-5 Morpeth Town |
12 | Sat 21 Oct | 31-1 v Basford UnitedBasford United 1-1 FC United of Manchester |
13 | Tue 24 Oct | 30-2 v Atherton CollieriesFC United of Manchester 0-2 Atherton Collieries |
14 | Sat 4 Nov | 3 0-2 v Hyde UnitedFC United of Manchester 0-2 Hyde United |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 30-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-0 FC United of Manchester |
16 | Sat 18 Nov | 33-2 v GuiseleyFC United of Manchester 3-2 Guiseley |
17 | Tue 21 Nov | 3 3-3 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 3-3 FC United of Manchester |
18 | Sat 25 Nov | 32-3 v Matlock TownFC United of Manchester 2-3 Matlock Town |
19 | Sat 2 Dec | 33-1 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 1-3 FC United of Manchester |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 30-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-0 FC United of Manchester |
21 | Sat 23 Dec | 32-1 v Stafford RangersFC United of Manchester 2-1 Stafford Rangers |
22 | Tue 26 Dec | 3 2-1 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 1-2 FC United of Manchester |
23 | Sat 6 Jan | 30-2 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 2-0 FC United of Manchester |
24 | Sat 13 Jan | 34-2 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-4 FC United of Manchester |
25 | Sat 27 Jan | 30-3 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 3-0 FC United of Manchester |
26 | Tue 30 Jan | 30-3 v MarineFC United of Manchester 0-3 Marine |
27 | Sat 3 Feb | 32-0 v Gainsborough TrinityFC United of Manchester 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
28 | Tue 6 Feb | 30-1 v RadcliffeFC United of Manchester 0-1 Radcliffe |
29 | Sat 24 Feb | 30-3 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 3-0 FC United of Manchester |
30 | Sat 2 Mar | 31-3 v Workington AFCFC United of Manchester 1-3 Workington AFC |
31 | Tue 5 Mar | 3 1-2 v Warrington RylandsFC United of Manchester 1-2 Warrington Rylands |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 3 2-1 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 1-2 FC United of Manchester |
33 | Sat 23 Mar | 32-0 v Basford UnitedFC United of Manchester 2-0 Basford United |
34 | Tue 26 Mar | 32-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-2 FC United of Manchester |
35 | Sat 30 Mar | 31-3 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 3-1 FC United of Manchester |
36 | Mon 1 Apr | 30-2 v Ashton UnitedFC United of Manchester 0-2 Ashton United |
37 | Sat 6 Apr | 31-2 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 2-1 FC United of Manchester |
38 | Sat 13 Apr | 33-0 v Bamber BridgeFC United of Manchester 3-0 Bamber Bridge |
39 | Sat 20 Apr | 31-3 v GuiseleyGuiseley 3-1 FC United of Manchester |
40 | Sat 27 Apr | 34-3 v Lancaster CityFC United of Manchester 4-3 Lancaster City |