Football Web Pages
Northern Premier League - Premier Division – Fixtures and Results – March 2024
Fixtures/Results, March, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 2nd March 2024 | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Bradford (Park Avenue)(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Stafford Rangers | 851 |
Preston (65' pen) | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | FC United of Manchester(1) | 1 | 3 | (2)Workington AFC | 1,639 |
Gabidon (7') | Symington (8'), Hetherington (43'), Reilly (79') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Gainsborough Trinity(2) | 2 | 0 | (0)Whitby Town | 533 |
Howe (9', 35') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Hyde United(1) | 3 | 2 | (2)Atherton Collieries | 583 |
Amado (44'), Redshaw (52'), Fearnley (54') | Lusiama (22'), Thompson (40') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Lancaster City(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Basford United | 332 |
Bailey (25') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Macclesfield(2) | 2 | 1 | (1)Marine | 3,171 |
Owolabi (7'), Rooney (39') | Wardle (45'+1) | |||||
Tuesday 5th March 2024 | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Ashton United(1) | 5 | 0 | (0)Lancaster City | 239 |
Adams (30'), Hardy (56', 62'), Gilchrist (68'), Couto (81') | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Atherton Collieries(0) | 1 | 2 | (0)Guiseley | 273 |
Lusiama (80') | Tongue (58'), Johnson (74') | |||||
5/3/2024 | FT | FC United of Manchester(1) | 1 | 2 | (0)Warrington Rylands | 1,224 |
Oliver (44') | Adams (57'), Touray (67') | |||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Whitby Town(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Matlock Town | 324 |
Walker (36') | ||||||
Saturday 9th March 2024 | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Ashton United(2) | 2 | 0 | (0)Worksop Town | 301 |
Byrne (19'), Adams (26') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Bradford (Park Avenue)(1) | 1 | 2 | (0)Warrington Rylands | 304 |
Daniels (26') | Touray (68'), Baillie (84') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Guiseley(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Radcliffe | 682 |
Johnson (90'+2) | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Matlock Town(2) | 2 | 1 | (0)Lancaster City | 738 |
Durose (22'), Yates (45'+4) | Evangelinos (67') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Morpeth Town(1) | 2 | 1 | (1)Atherton Collieries | 294 |
Hodgson (40', 69') | Lusiama (38' pen) | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Whitby Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Gainsborough Trinity | 472 |
Jackson (90'+3) | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Workington AFC(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Hyde United | 660 |
Alessandra (45'+1) | ||||||
Tuesday 12th March 2024 | ||||||
12/3/2024 | FT | Bamber Bridge(1) | 3 | 1 | (1)Atherton Collieries | 288 |
Scarborough (20'), Churchman (71'), Baxter (89') | Lusiama (5') | |||||
Saturday 16th March 2024 | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Ashton United(2) | 2 | 0 | (0)Gainsborough Trinity | 244 |
Gilchrist (26', 37') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Atherton Collieries(1) | 1 | 2 | (0)FC United of Manchester | 604 |
Lusiama (34') | Gabidon (80'), Bennett (90'+5) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Basford United(0) | 2 | 1 | (0)Matlock Town | 457 |
Nierennold (76'), Thornhill (90'+6) | Boden (47' pen) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Ilkeston Town(1) | 1 | 1 | (1)Hyde United | 660 |
Walker (11' pen) | Redshaw (16') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Marine(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Guiseley | 1,463 |
Grant (78') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Morpeth Town(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Lancaster City | 417 |
Foalle (62'), Johnson (64') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Stafford Rangers(0) | 0 | 3 | (3)Radcliffe | 592 |
Dudley (8', 43'), Sargent (12') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Warrington Rylands(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Bamber Bridge | 411 |
Hardcastle (52'), Touray (70') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Whitby Town(1) | 1 | 1 | (1)Bradford (Park Avenue) | 604 |
Thomas (40') | Preston (31') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Worksop Town(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Macclesfield | 1,182 |
Rollins (55') | ||||||
Tuesday 19th March 2024 | ||||||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Radcliffe | v | Morpeth Town | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Stafford Rangers | v | Macclesfield | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Whitby Town | v | Guiseley | ||
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||||||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Bamber Bridge | v | Stafford Rangers | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Bradford (Park Avenue) | v | Worksop Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | FC United of Manchester | v | Basford United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Gainsborough Trinity | v | Workington AFC | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Guiseley | v | Ilkeston Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Hyde United | v | Warrington Rylands | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Lancaster City | v | Marine | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Macclesfield | v | Morpeth Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Matlock Town | v | Whitby Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Radcliffe | v | Ashton United | ||
Tuesday 26th March 2024 | ||||||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Ashton United | v | Macclesfield | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Whitby Town | v | FC United of Manchester | ||
Friday 29th March 2024 | ||||||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Ashton United | v | Whitby Town | ||
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||||||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Atherton Collieries | v | Basford United | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Bamber Bridge | v | Gainsborough Trinity | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Guiseley | v | Lancaster City | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Ilkeston Town | v | Bradford (Park Avenue) | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Macclesfield | v | FC United of Manchester | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Matlock Town | v | Marine | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Morpeth Town | v | Warrington Rylands | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Stafford Rangers | v | Workington AFC | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Worksop Town | v | Hyde United |