Football Web Pages

Northern Premier League - South East Division – Fixtures and Results – October 2020

Fixtures/Results, October, 2020-2021

Saturday 3rd October 2020
FTFrickley Athletic(0)03(1)Carlton Town128
  Everington (35' og), Opoku (84'), Davie (90') 
FTGlossop North End(1)12(2)Belper Town241
 Fitton (30') Wright (26'), Crouz (38') 
FTLincoln United(1)34(1)Stocksbridge Park Steels156
 Cotton (42' pen, 70'), Smith (83') Reay (7'), Lumsden (60', 67'), Whitham (84') 
FTLoughborough Dynamo(0)11(1)Cleethorpes Town152
 Burrows (61') Vernon (15') 
FTSutton Coldfield Town(0)11(0)Leek Town181
 Zia (50') Bell (60') 
FTWisbech Town(0)23(0)Newcastle Town157
 Vieira (49'), Maddison (90') Van Der Laan (57'), McLean (72', 82') 
 
Tuesday 6th October 2020
FTBelper Town(5)71(1)Sutton Coldfield Town353
 Robinson (21'), McDonnell (29', 33'), Wright (38'), Robson (41', 73'), Peterson (67') Leek (16' pen) 
FTCarlton Town(1)40(0)Wisbech Town122
 Clark (35'), Opoku (55' pen), Thomas (58'), Whitton (76')  
FTChasetown(0)13(2)Kidsgrove Athletic172
 Butlin (55') Malbon (12', 22', 65') 
FTLeek Town(2)60(0)Market Drayton Town331
 Grice (6', 71'), Bell (44'), Wakefield (54'), Kirby (75', 81')  
FTSpalding United(0)12(1)Ilkeston200
 Floyd (86') Goodson (7', 54') 
FTStamford(1)51(1)Lincoln United240
 Duffy (21'), Matwasa (48'), Siddons (74', 83'), Bartle (79') Cotton (6' pen) 
FTWorksop Town(3)51(1)Glossop North End347
 Allott (25', 36'), Broadhead (31'), Hinsley (61'), Cromack (80') Fosu-Mensah (4') 
 
Saturday 10th October 2020
FTBelper Town(1)22(1)Worksop Town400
 Crouz (11'), Nelthorpe (52' pen) Hinsley (45'), Curtis (82' og) 
FTGlossop North End(0)00(0)Kidsgrove Athletic333
FTLeek Town(0)32(1)Cleethorpes Town400
 Stevenson (52'), Saxon (77'), Grice (84') Touray-Sisay (43'), Middleton (63') 
FTMarket Drayton Town(0)15(1)Ilkeston233
 Barnsley (87') Troke (12', 81'), Goodson (62', 77'), Reid (90') 
FTNewcastle Town(2)61(1)Carlton Town200
 Berks (12' pen, 58'), McLean (25' pen), Chimenes (69'), Morley (83'), Vale (89') Thomas (15') 
FTSheffield(0)12(1)Loughborough Dynamo400
 Newsham (90') Burrows (45' pen, 51' pen) 
FTSpalding United(0)13(1)Chasetown190
 Weir-Daley (71') Curtis (36'), Taylor (59'), Butlin (80') 
FTStamford(2)50(0)Stocksbridge Park Steels311
 Matwasa (19'), Siddons (41', 51'), Limb (72'), Hicks (79')  
FTSutton Coldfield Town(0)06(3)Lincoln United331
  Mcmenery (13', 43'), Foster (18'), Park (46'), Cotton (70' pen), Chapman (72') 
FTWisbech Town(0)04(2)Frickley Athletic208
  Margetts (21', 45'), Blake (81', 90') 
 
Tuesday 13th October 2020
FTCarlton Town(1)11(0)Stamford173
 Daft (21') Wright (77') 
FTCleethorpes Town(1)31(0)Spalding United303
 Vernon (26'), Venney (48'), Hannah (82') Johnson (84') 
FTFrickley Athletic(0)12(1)Sheffield220
 Margetts (67') Newsham (35'), Cribley (79') 
FTKidsgrove Athletic(1)30(0)Market Drayton Town289
 Lovatt (7'), Bromfield (54'), Diskin (79')  
FTLincoln United(2)20(0)Wisbech Town209
 Cotton (9' pen), Park (39')  
FTLoughborough Dynamo(0)21(1)Glossop North End104
 Matthews (49'), Norris (60') Brown (5') 
FTStocksbridge Park Steels(1)43(1)Belper Town211
 Lumsden (33'), Nodder (59'), Mangham (82', 84') Crouz (6'), Wright (52'), Litchfield (65') 
FTWorksop Town(1)24(3)Sutton Coldfield Town360
 Hinsley (8'), Jemson (86') Ahenkorah (18'), Francis (35'), Preston (44'), Leek (89') 
 
Monday 19th October 2020
FTMarket Drayton Town(0)03(1)Loughborough Dynamo132
  Smith (18'), Demidh (66'), Burrows (90') 
 
Tuesday 20th October 2020
FTGlossop North End(0)21(1)Frickley Athletic176
 Burey (56', 61') Margetts (27' pen) 
FTLeek Town(2)62(1)Stocksbridge Park Steels363
 Bell (14', 22'), Grice (51'), Grocott (54'), Saxon (61'), Short (90') Mangham (8'), Ruthven (76') 
FTNewcastle Town(2)41(1)Ilkeston150
 McLean (6', 39' pen), Melhado (50'), Berks (70') Troke (34' pen) 
FTStamford(0)00(0)Worksop Town377
FTSutton Coldfield Town(0)53(1)Kidsgrove Athletic143
 Nesbitt (48'), Shaw (71', 74', 85'), Hilton (90') Diskin (41'), Malbon (68'), Whieldon (88') 
FTWisbech Town(1)32(2)Cleethorpes Town110
 Edge (35', 75' pen), Adams (83') Robertson (15'), Vernon (21' pen) 
 
Saturday 24th October 2020
3pmCarlton TownvLeek Town
3pmChasetownvStamford
3pmCleethorpes TownvBelper Town
3pmFrickley AthleticvMarket Drayton Town
3pmKidsgrove AthleticvSheffield
3pmLincoln UnitedvGlossop North End
3pmLoughborough DynamovWisbech Town
3pmStocksbridge Park SteelsvNewcastle Town
3pmWorksop TownvSpalding United
 
Tuesday 27th October 2020
7.45pmIlkestonvChasetown
7.45pmSheffieldvStamford
 
Saturday 31st October 2020
3pmBelper TownvSpalding United
3pmChasetownvStocksbridge Park Steels
 Leek TownPPWorksop Town
 Loughborough DynamoPPFrickley Athletic
3pmMarket Drayton TownvSutton Coldfield Town
 Newcastle TownPPLincoln United
3pmSheffieldvCarlton Town
 StamfordPPKidsgrove Athletic
 Wisbech TownPPIlkeston